Bella Emberg

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Bella Emberg was an English comedy actress whose television career spanned 60 years.

Bella Emberg was an English comedy actress whose television career spanned 60 years.

Birth Name

Sybil Dyke

Born

Thursday, 16 September 1937

Died

Friday, 12 January 2018

Actress Filmography

In the Long Run Sheila 2017
Pompidou Bella 2015
Bear Behaving Badly Aunt Barbara 2007
Doctor Who Mrs. Croot 2005
The Friday Night Project Herself 2005
The Basil Brush Show Auntie 2002
Trial & Retribution Mrs. Fowler 1997
Talking Telephone Numbers 1994
Benny Hill: The World's Favorite Clown Herself 1991
Cluedo Herself - Studio Guest 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

In the Long Run Sheila 2017
Pompidou Bella 2015
Bear Behaving Badly Aunt Barbara 2007
Doctor Who Mrs. Croot 2005
The Friday Night Project Herself 2005
The Basil Brush Show Auntie 2002
Trial & Retribution Mrs. Fowler 1997
Talking Telephone Numbers 1994
Benny Hill: The World's Favorite Clown Herself 1991
Cluedo Herself - Studio Guest 1990
Surprise Surprise! Herself 1984
Let There Be Love Miss Turnbull 1982
History of the World: Part I Baguette - The French Revolution 1981
Testament of Youth St Judes Staff Nurse 1979
Spooner's Patch Mayor's wife 1979
Blankety Blank Herself 1979
Rings on Their Fingers Café Waitress 1978
Pennies from Heaven Mrs Corder, Mrs. Corder 1978
A Sharp Intake of Breath Doris, Mrs. Casey, Mrs. Jackson 1977
Robin's Nest Dirty Agnes 1977
George & Mildred Woman In Park 1976
Lucky Feller Woman 1975
Father Brown Museum Guide 1974
Happy Ever After Daphne 1974
Man About the House Podge's Mother 1973
Sykes 1972
Cousin Bette Madame Judici 1971
The Benny Hill Show Various Roles 1969
Father, Dear Father Myrtle 1968
Callan Prison Officer 1967
Mogul Hilda, Nurse 1965
The Wednesday Play Maid 1964
This Is Your Life Herself 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙