Ben Blue

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Ben Blue, was a Canadian-American actor and comedian.

Ben Blue, was a Canadian-American actor and comedian.

Birth Name

Samuel Bernstein

Born

Thursday, 12 September 1901

Died

Friday, 07 March 1975

Actor Filmography

Land of the Giants Moley 1968
Where Were You When the Lights Went Out? Man with a Razor 1968
Accidental Family Ben McGrath, Ben 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
The Busy Body Felix Rose 1967
A Guide for the Married Man Technical Adviser (Shoeless) / Technical Adviser 1967
The Milton Berle Show Self 1966
The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming Luther Grilk 1966
The Dean Martin Show Self 1965
The Hollywood Palace Self 1964
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Land of the Giants Moley 1968
Where Were You When the Lights Went Out? Man with a Razor 1968
Accidental Family Ben McGrath, Ben 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
The Busy Body Felix Rose 1967
A Guide for the Married Man Technical Adviser (Shoeless) / Technical Adviser 1967
The Milton Berle Show Self 1966
The Russians Are Coming the Russians Are Coming Luther Grilk 1966
The Dean Martin Show Self 1965
The Hollywood Palace Self 1964
It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World Biplane Pilot 1963
The Jerry Lewis Show Self 1963
Harrigan and Son Bobby Wilson 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
About Faces Self 1959
Shirley Temple's Storybook The Scarecrow 1958
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Himself 1957
The Tony Bennett Show Self 1956
The Steve Allen Plymouth Show Self 1951
The NBC Comedy Hour Self 1956
The Julius LaRosa Show Self 1955
The Magical World of Disney Ben 1954
The Buick Circus Hour Self 1952
All Star Summer Revue Self 1952
The Ezio Pinza Show Self - Comic 1951
The Kate Smith Evening Hour Self 1951
The Jack Benny Program Shandu the Magician / Self 1950
Showtime, U.S.A. Self 1950
The Frank Sinatra Show Self, Self - Comedian 1950
All Star Revue Himself, Guest Comic, Himself - Comedian, Himself - Host 1950
Star of the Family Self 1950
The Colgate Comedy Hour Self, Self - Host 1950
Star Time Self - Comedian 1950
The Arthur Murray Party Self, Self - Comedian, Self - Comic 1950
The Saturday Night Revue with Jack Carter Self, Self - Host 1950
The Ed Wynn Show Self 1949
This Is Show Business Self - Comedian 1949
One Sunday Afternoon Nick 1949
The Ed Sullivan Show Self, Himself 1948
The Milton Berle Show Self 1948
My Wild Irish Rose Hopper 1947
Blow Ups of 1947 Himself / Self 1947
Easy to Wed Spike Dolan 1946
Two Sisters from Boston Wrigley 1946
The Great Morgan Bellamy B. Birdbrain in Badminton 1945
Two Girls and a Sailor Ben Blue / Ben 1944
Broadway Rhythm Felix Gross 1944
Thousands Cheer Chuck Polansky 1943
For Me and My Gal Sid Simms 1942
Panama Hattie Rowdy 1942
Paris Honeymoon Sitska 1939
Cocoanut Grove Joe De Lemma 1938
College Swing Ben Volt 1938
The Big Broadcast of 1938 Mike 1938
Thrill of a Lifetime Skipper 1937
Artist and Models Jupiter Pluvius 1937
High, Wide and Handsome Zeke 1937
Turn Off the Moon Luke 1937
College Holiday Stage Hand / Electrician 1936
Follow Your Heart Ben Blue / Himself 1936
Daredevil O'Dare Elmer O'Dare 1934
Very Close Veins Ben 1934
Here Comes Flossie! Handyman 1933
Taxi Barons Ben 1933
Bring 'Em Back a Wife Mrs. Gilbert / Ben 1933
The Arcadians Simplicitas Smith 1927
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙