Ben Browder

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Robert Benedict Browder is an American actor, writer and film director, known for his roles as John Crichton in Farscape and Cameron Mitchell in Stargate SG-1.

Robert Benedict Browder is an American actor, writer and film director, known for his roles as John Crichton in Farscape and Cameron Mitchell in Stargate SG-1.

Birth Name

Robert Benedic Browder

Born

Tuesday, 11 December 1962

Actor Filmography

Iké Boys Wayne Gunderson 2022
Walker Nate Smith 2021
Being Agent Dixon 2020
All Rise Ephraim Bowles 2019
Hoax Rick Paxton 2019
God Bless the Broken Road Sergeant Price 2018
S.W.A.T. Sgt. Davis 2017
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Sovereign Admiral 2017
Bad Kids of Crestview Academy Max Rainwater / Max 2017
Outlaws and Angels George Tildon 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Iké Boys Wayne Gunderson 2022
Walker Nate Smith 2021
Being Agent Dixon 2020
All Rise Ephraim Bowles 2019
Hoax Rick Paxton 2019
God Bless the Broken Road Sergeant Price 2018
S.W.A.T. Sgt. Davis 2017
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Sovereign Admiral 2017
Bad Kids of Crestview Academy Max Rainwater / Max 2017
Outlaws and Angels George Tildon 2016
Dead Still Brandon 2014
The Adventures of RoboRex Robert Miller 2014
Arrow Ted Gaynor 2012
Bad Kids Go to Hell Max 2012
Stargate: Continuum Captain of the Achilles / Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell / Colonel Cameron Mitchell 2008
Stargate: The Ark of Truth Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell 2008
Chuck Thug 2007
Criminal Minds Police Chief Steve Gaines 2005
Doctor Who Isaac 2005
A Killer Within Sam Moss 2004
Farscape: the Peacekeeper Wars John Crichton 2004
Justice League Unlimited Bat Lash / Bartholomew Aloysius Lash 2004
Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Charlie's Angels' Lee Majors 2004
CSI: Miami Danny Maxwell 2002
Justice League Bat Lash 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Randy Pruitt 2000
The Sky's on Fire Racer 1999
Farscape John Crichton, Officer Aeryn Sun / John Crichton / Dominar Rygel XVI, Past Crichton / John Crichton / Future Crichton 1999
Boogie Boy Freddy 1998
Bad to the Bone Brent Rohrbach 1997
Steel Chariots D.J. Tucker 1997
Stargate SG-1 Lt. Colonel Cameron Mitchell 1997
Nevada Shelby 1997
Strangers Eric King 1996
Innocent Victims Gary Eastburn 1996
Big Dreams & Broken Hearts: The Dottie West Story Al Winters 1995
Party of Five Sam Brody 1994
Thunder Alley Marcus 1994
Grace Under Fire Eric 1993
Melrose Place Adam Travell 1992
Danielle Steel's Secrets Bill Warwick 1992
The Boys of Twilight Deputy Tyler Clare 1992
A Kiss Before Dying Tommy Roussell 1991
Daughters of Privilege Randy 1991
Memphis Belle Rookie Captain 1990
Murder, She Wrote Ollie Rudman 1984

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Dead Still 2014
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙