Ben Chaplin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Ben Chaplin is an English actor, director and writer.

Ben Chaplin is an English actor, director and writer.

Birth Name

Benedict John Greenwood

Born

Friday, 31 July 1970

Actor Filmography

The Nevers Frank Mundi 2021
The Dig Stuart Piggott 2021
The Letter for the King The Black Knight 2020
Roads Paul 2019
Press Duncan Allen 2018
The Children Act Kevin Henry 2018
Kiss Me First Beam 2018
Apple Tree Yard Mark Costley 2017
Urban Myths Cary Grant 2017
Snowden Robert Tibbo 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Nevers Frank Mundi 2021
The Dig Stuart Piggott 2021
The Letter for the King The Black Knight 2020
Roads Paul 2019
Press Duncan Allen 2018
The Children Act Kevin Henry 2018
Kiss Me First Beam 2018
Apple Tree Yard Mark Costley 2017
Urban Myths Cary Grant 2017
Snowden Robert Tibbo 2016
The Legend of Tarzan Captain Moulle 2016
Little Boy Ben Eagle 2015
War Book Gary 2015
Cinderella Ella's Father / Cinderella's Father 2015
Mad Dogs Joel 2015
The Book of Negroes John Clarkson / Cpt. John Clarkson, John Clarkson 2015
The Secrets Philip 2014
Doll & Em Ben 2014
Moonfleet Magistrate Mohune 2013
The Wipers Times Roberts 2013
Dates Stephen 2013
World Without End Sir Thomas Langley 2012
Twixt Poe / Edgar Allan Poe 2011
Mad Dogs Alvo 2011
London Boulevard Billy Norton 2010
Ways to Live Forever Daniel MacQueen 2010
Me and Orson Welles George Coulouris 2009
Dorian Gray Basil Hallward 2009
The Water Horse Lewis Mowbray 2007
Two Weeks Keith Bergman 2006
The New World Robinson 2005
Chromophobia Trent 2005
Stage Beauty George Villiers II - Duke of Buckingham / George Villiars, Duke of Buckingham 2004
The 58th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 2004
Rosy-Fingered Dawn: a Film on Terrence Malick Himself / Self 2002
The Touch Eric 2002
V Graham Norton Self - Guest 2002
Murder by Numbers Sam Kennedy 2002
Birthday Girl John 2002
Lost Souls Peter Kelson 2000
The Thin Red Line Pvt. Bell / Pvt. Jack Bell 1998
Washington Square Morris Townsend 1997
The Truth About Cats & Dogs Brian 1996
Feast of July Con Wainwright 1995
Game-On Matthew Norman Malone, Matthew Norman Malone / Matthew, Matthew / Matthew Norman Malone 1995
The Return of the Borrowers Ditchley 1993
The Remains of the Day Charlie, Head Footman 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Between the Lines Andy Spence 1992
Soldier Soldier Fusilier Jago 1991
Performance Cyril Carter 1991
Casualty Gareth Orell 1986
Minder Conway 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙