Ben Cooper

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Ben Cooper was an American actor of film and television, who won a Golden Boot Award in 2005 for his work in westerns.

Ben Cooper was an American actor of film and television, who won a Golden Boot Award in 2005 for his work in westerns.

Birth Name

Benjamin Austin Cooper Jr.

Born

Saturday, 30 September 1933

Died

Monday, 24 February 2020

Actor Filmography

Joan Crawford: The Ultimate Movie Star Himself / Self - Actor 2002
Joan Crawford: Always the Star 1996
Lightning Jack Shopkeeper in Bank 1994
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Sheriff Dowd 1993
The Republic Pictures Story Turkey Ralston (clip from Johnny Guitar (1954)) 1991
L.A. Law J. Howard Tucker 1986
1st & Ten Paul Barrow 1984
Who's the Boss? The Manager 1984
The Fall Guy Director 1981
Knots Landing Bureaucrat 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Joan Crawford: The Ultimate Movie Star Himself / Self - Actor 2002
Joan Crawford: Always the Star 1996
Lightning Jack Shopkeeper in Bank 1994
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Sheriff Dowd 1993
The Republic Pictures Story Turkey Ralston (clip from Johnny Guitar (1954)) 1991
L.A. Law J. Howard Tucker 1986
1st & Ten Paul Barrow 1984
Who's the Boss? The Manager 1984
The Fall Guy Director 1981
Knots Landing Bureaucrat 1979
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo Waverly 1979
B.J. and the Bear Waverly 1978
Dallas Mr. Parrish 1978
Lucas Tanner Ben Steward 1974
Kung Fu Goodnight 1972
Funny Face Lawyer 1971
Support Your Local Gunfighter Colorado 1971
One More Train to Rob First Deputy 1971
Room 222 Roy Hemmings 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Larry Adams 1969
Adam-12 Officer Brinkman 1968
The Outsider Fred Rhodes 1968
It Takes a Thief Capt. Maxwell 1968
Mannix Frank, Pete Joplin 1967
The Fastest Guitar Alive Rink 1967
Red Tomahawk Lt. Drake 1967
The Time Tunnel Nazarro 1966
Waco Scotty Moore 1966
Arizona Raiders Willie Martin 1965
The Raiders Tom King 1963
Gunfight at Comanche Creek Carter / Bill 'Kid' Carter 1963
Kraft Suspense Theatre Sam Grayson 1963
Combat! Cpl. John Cross, Willy Kleve 1962
The Virginian Jason 1962
Window on Main Street Mark Perry 1961
The Americans Ward Roberts 1961
Chartroose Caboose Dub Dawson 1960
The Best of the Post Lt. Cohill 1960
Stagecoach West Jeremy Boone 1960
The Westerner Cal Davis 1960
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Adventures in Paradise Doug Forsythe 1959
The Twilight Zone Dauger 1959
Johnny Ringo The Reno Brothers 1959
Wichita Town Tom Warren 1959
Laramie Johnny Hartley, Sandy Catlin 1959
Bonanza Johnny Lightly, Sam Kirby 1959
One Step Beyond Ronnie Watson 1959
Rawhide Clell Miller 1959
The Rifleman Simon Lee 1958
Perry Mason Clyde Jasper, Davis Crane, Frank Wells, James Grove, Lowell Rupert 1957
Wagon Train Steve Campden II, Tom Tuckett 1957
Outlaw's Son Jeff Blaine 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Matthew Land 1957
Duel at Apache Wells Johnny Shattuck 1957
Zane Grey Theatre Clint Harding, Darryl Thompson, Sam Duskin Jr., Sandy 1956
Playhouse 90 Interne 1956
Rebel in Town Gray Mason 1956
A Strange Adventure Harold Norton 1956
The Fighting Chance Mike Gargan 1955
The Rose Tattoo Seaman Jack Hunter 1955
Gunsmoke Breck Taylor, Breck, Pitt 1955
Headline Hunters David Flynn 1955
The Last Command Jeb Lacey 1955
The Eternal Sea Seaman P.J. 'Zuggy' Zugbaum 1955
The Millionaire Seaman William Williams 1955
Hell's Outpost Alec Bacchione 1954
The Magical World of Disney Hank 1954
The Outcast The Kid 1954
Johnny Guitar Turkey Ralston 1954
Flight Nurse Pfc. Marvin Judd 1953
Sea of Lost Ships 3rd Plane Crewman 1953
A Perilous Journey Sam 1953
Woman They Almost Lynched Jesse James 1953
Thunderbirds Calvin Jones 1952
Death Valley Days Jason Tugwell 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Lt. Charles Baker 1951
The Kate Smith Evening Hour Self - as Tommy 1951
Side Street Young Man at Cleaners 1950
Suspense Jerry, Michael 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙