Bentley Mitchum

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Bentley Mitchum is an American actor who has appeared in about 40 films and TV series, including Sundance grand jury prize winner Ruby in Paradise, The Man in the Moon, The Wonder Years, Conviction, Susie Q, Meatballs 4 and Demonic Toys and Shark Attack.

Bentley Mitchum is an American actor who has appeared in about 40 films and TV series, including Sundance grand jury prize winner Ruby in Paradise, The Man in the Moon, The Wonder Years, Conviction, Susie Q, Meatballs 4 and Demonic Toys and Shark Attack.

Birth Name

Christopher Robert Bentley Mitchum

Born

Wednesday, 22 February 1967

Actor Filmography

Death and Compromise Mason 2019
DevilDolls Mark Wayne 2012
Walking Tall: The Payback Walter Morris 2007
Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire Lab Technician 2005
Fullmetal Alchemist Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Death Train Weaver 2003
Conviction Ledford 2002
Frogmen Operation Stormbringer Andreas / Casper 2002
A Crack In The Floor Johnny 2001
Little John John 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Death and Compromise Mason 2019
DevilDolls Mark Wayne 2012
Walking Tall: The Payback Walter Morris 2007
Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire Lab Technician 2005
Fullmetal Alchemist Additional Voices (voice) 2003
Death Train Weaver 2003
Conviction Ledford 2002
Frogmen Operation Stormbringer Andreas / Casper 2002
A Crack In The Floor Johnny 2001
Little John John 2001
Delta Force One: The Lost Patrol Sgt. Don Nichols 2000
Shark Attack Dr. Miles Craven 1999
Lima: Breaking the Silence Bruce Nelson 1999
On the Border Sykes 1998
Different Strokes Jack 1998
Hell Mountain Kal 1998
Firestorm Sonny / Bobby 1997
Susie Q Johnny Angel 1996
Baja Run Angus MacNorris 1996
Nash Bridges Ed 1996
Lethal Orbit Blake Cooper (as Bentley C. Mitchum) 1996
Blood Money Dexter 1996
JAG Sgt. Richard Ford 1995
Sliders M.I.T. Player 1995
Ruby In Paradise Ricky Chambers 1993
Deadly Exposure Creed 1993
Teenage Bonnie And Klepto Clyde Kirk 1993
Demonic Toys Mark Wayne 1992
Meatballs 4 Kyle Linck 1992
The Man In The Moon Billy Sanders 1991
Sometimes They Come Back David North 1991
Rich Girl Scott 1991
The Borrower Kip 1991
Neon Rider Nathan 1990
Glory Days 1990
The Outsiders Bryan 1990
Real Men Don't Eat Gummi Bears Tony 1989
The Wonder Years Brian Cooper 1988
Promises to Keep Johnny Palmer (as Bentley C. Mitchum) 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙