Bernard Kay

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Bernard Kay was an English actor with an extensive theatre, television, and film repertoire.

Bernard Kay was an English actor with an extensive theatre, television, and film repertoire.

Birth Name

Bernard Frederic Bemrose Kay

Born

Thursday, 23 February 1928

Died

Thursday, 25 December 2014

Actor Filmography

Undercover Grandpa Monica 2017
Man Seeking Woman Judge #2 2015
Hemlock Grove Neighbor 2013
Psychosis Reverend Swan 2010
Joy Division Bothringaye 2006
Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman Uncle Tom 2005
Foyle's War Robert Woolton 2002
Monk Man in Sweater 2002
TV Burp Arthur 2001
A Nero Wolfe Mystery Doctor 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Undercover Grandpa Monica 2017
Man Seeking Woman Judge #2 2015
Hemlock Grove Neighbor 2013
Psychosis Reverend Swan 2010
Joy Division Bothringaye 2006
Pierrepoint: The Last Hangman Uncle Tom 2005
Foyle's War Robert Woolton 2002
Monk Man in Sweater 2002
TV Burp Arthur 2001
A Nero Wolfe Mystery Doctor 2001
Steal This Movie John Hoffman 2000
Harlan County War Judge Doyle Harris 2000
Doctors Arthur Manley, Arthur Slater, Bernard Thornwell 2000
Jonathan Creek Oliver 1997
The New Adventures of Robin Hood Father Gedding 1997
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal Goldblum 1996
Century Falls Richard Naismith 1993
Zorro Cordoba 1990
Bomber Harris A.M. Sir Robert Saundby 1989
A Very British Coup The Staff - Inspector Page 1988
The Fortunate Pilgrim Pugnale 1988
Hannay Chief Inspector Rodier 1988
London's Burning Chief Fire Officer 1988
Worlds Beyond Finch 1986
Casualty Kevin Elkins 1986
Screen Two Stalin 1985
Fox Mystery Theater Mr. Donald Prentice 1984
Sakharov Prosecutor 1984
The Last Days of Pompeii Captain 1984
Remington Steele Nicholas Theodopolis 1982
Scarf Jack Hunter Gowan 1981
Juliet Bravo Bob Ramsdon, Chief Superintendent Alec Maxwell 1980
The Enigma Files Commander 1980
The Gentle Touch Finnerman 1980
Minder Charles Riding, Cronin 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Det. Sgt. Jim Gordon 1979
The Great Riviera Bank Robbery Commissaire 1979
Dick Turpin Karoly 1979
Armchair Thriller Neecham 1978
Grange Hill Mr. Wainwright 1978
The Professionals Harry Scott 1977
Sinbad And The Eye Of The Tiger Zabid 1977
Sweeney! Matthews 1977
Rosie PC Dudley 1977
Spy Story Commander Wheeler 1976
Two's Company Mr. Rawlings 1975
Space: 1999 Humanoid 1975
The Hiding Place Fred Koonstra 1975
Survivors Sanders 1975
The Venturers Sir Charles 1975
The Sweeney Thomas 1975
The Zoo Gang Schroeder 1974
Jack the Ripper 1973
Warship Skipper Briggs 1973
Lady Caroline Lamb Benson 1972
Colditz Hartwig 1972
Crown Court Mr. Laycock 1972
The Adventurer Micholos Zentner 1972
The Protectors Philip Bentley 1972
Running Scared Mr. Willis 1972
Six Days of Justice Thomas Devenish 1972
The Fenn Street Gang Mr. Tracy 1971
The Hunting Party Buford King 1971
Budgie Mr. Drummond 1971
Trog Inspector Greenham 1970
Darling Lili Bedford 1970
Paul Temple Dr. Macey 1969
My Partner the Ghost Dighton 1969
The Expert James Edward Nash, Norman Hobson 1968
The Champions Emil 1968
Witchfinder General Fisherman 1968
Interlude George Selworth 1968
Torture Garden Dr. Heim (segment 2 "Terror Over Hollywood") 1967
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe Aslan 1967
The Shuttered Room Tait 1967
They Came From Beyond Space Richard Arden 1967
Breaking Point Prof. Max Stevens 1966
Adam Adamant Lives! Dr. Morris Vaine 1966
The Rat Catchers Conrad Byrnans 1966
The Baron Kruger 1966
Softly Softly Birch 1966
Doctor Zhivago The Bolshevik 1965
Out of the Unknown Det. Sgt. Crouch 1965
Redcap Staff Sergeant 1964
The Wednesday Play Robert Kelvin 1964
Doctor Who Carl Tyler, Inspector Crossland, Caldwell, Saladin 1963
The Avengers Karl 1961
Maigret Francois 1960
No Hiding Place Alan Klein, Frank Larwood, Healey, Tiny 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Fire Chief 1959
Carry On Sergeant Injured Recruit 1958
Dixon of Dock Green Rev. Brian Soper 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙