Bernie Coulson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Bernard "Bernie" Coulson is a Canadian actor best known for his roles as "The Thinker" on The X-Files, as "Michael Reardon" on Intelligence, and as "Pipefitter", the drummer of a reuniting punk band, in the Canadian mockumentary Hard Core Logo.

Bernard "Bernie" Coulson is a Canadian actor best known for his roles as "The Thinker" on The X-Files, as "Michael Reardon" on Intelligence, and as "Pipefitter", the drummer of a reuniting punk band, in the Canadian mockumentary Hard Core Logo.

Birth Name

Bernard Coulson

Born

Friday, 01 January 1965

Actor Filmography

Dark Harvest Frank Becker 2016
Dress to Kill Matt Duschane 2007
Psych Farmer Al Mooney 2006
Intelligence Michael Reardon 2005
The Chris Isaak Show Joe 2001
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal Shred 2001
Saint Jude Big Al 2000
Cabin by the Lake Duncan 2000
The Highwayman Panda 2000
Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story Cadrain Short 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dark Harvest Frank Becker 2016
Dress to Kill Matt Duschane 2007
Psych Farmer Al Mooney 2006
Intelligence Michael Reardon 2005
The Chris Isaak Show Joe 2001
Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal Shred 2001
Saint Jude Big Al 2000
Cabin by the Lake Duncan 2000
The Highwayman Panda 2000
Hard Time: The David Milgaard Story Cadrain Short 1999
Da Vinci's Inquest Todd, Felix Charles 1998
Welcome to Paradox Frank Daskin 1998
Cold Squad Ray Farrell 1998
Millennium Pilot 1996
Hard Core Logo Pipefitter 1996
Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years Bailey 1995
Jack Reed: One of Our Own Mike Quinn 1995
Sliders Oakland Raider #2 1995
The Surgeon Flower Delivery Boy (as Bernie Coulsen) 1995
Lonesome Dove: The Series 1994
The X-Files Kenneth 'The Thinker' Soona 1993
Adventures In Spying Brian McNichols 1992
Neon Rider 1990
Life Goes On Perry 1989
Eddie and the Cruisers II: Eddie Lives! Rick Diesel 1989
Loverboy Sal 1989
The Accused Ken Joyce 1988
Moving Target Jeff Ackley 1988
Wiseguy Johnny 1987
The New Adventures of Beans Baxter Beef Wellington, Pledge 1987
21 Jump Street Jackson 1987
Airwolf II Dwayne 1987
Bullies Jimmy Cullen 1986
MacGyver Sean Ryder 1985
Danger Bay Al Cooper, Danny 1984
Murder, She Wrote Stanley Lewis 1984
The Hitchhiker Socks 1983
Huckleberry Finn and His Friends Sid 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙