Bert Schneider

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Berton "Bert" Jerome Schneider was an American film and television producer.

Berton "Bert" Jerome Schneider was an American film and television producer.

Birth Name

Berton Jerome Schneider

Born

Friday, 05 May 1933

Died

Monday, 12 December 2011

Actor Filmography

And the Oscar Goes to... Self 2014
The 84th Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 2012
The Monkees Man on stretcher 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

And the Oscar Goes to... Self 2014
The 84th Annual Academy Awards Self - Memorial Tribute 2012
The Monkees Man on stretcher 1966

Producer Filmography

1975 Oscar Best Documentary, Features Won
1967 Emmy Outstanding Comedy Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙