Bessie Carter

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Bessie Beatrice Carter

Born

Friday, 01 January 1993

Actress Filmography

Bridgerton Prudence Featherington 2020
The Good Liar Secretary 2019
Beecham House Violet, Violet Woodhouse 2019
Howards End Evie Wilcox 2017
Les Miserables Ensemble Factory Woman 2012
Cranford Margaret Gidman 2007
Doc Martin Amy Vincent 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Bridgerton Prudence Featherington 2020
The Good Liar Secretary 2019
Beecham House Violet, Violet Woodhouse 2019
Howards End Evie Wilcox 2017
Les Miserables Ensemble Factory Woman 2012
Cranford Margaret Gidman 2007
Doc Martin Amy Vincent 2004
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙