Beth Rogan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30
Jenifer Puckle, known professionally as Beth Rogan, was a British film actress and Rank Films starlet of the 1950s and 60s. She was married and divorced three times, said by friends to be charming but "dangerous to know", and grew her own cannabis. Reputedly, she was the model for Diana Scott, the central character in John Schlesinger's film Darling (1965).

Jenifer Puckle, known professionally as Beth Rogan, was a British film actress and Rank Films starlet of the 1950s and 60s. She was married and divorced three times, said by friends to be charming but "dangerous to know", and grew her own cannabis. Reputedly, she was the model for Diana Scott, the central character in John Schlesinger's film Darling (1965).

Birth Name

Jennifer Puckle

Born

Sunday, 19 July 1931

Died

Wednesday, 25 November 2015

Actress Filmography

Salt and Pepper Greta 1968
Mysterious Island Elena Fairchild 1961
Compelled Carol 1960
Sands of the Desert Air Hostess 1960
Innocent Meeting Connie 1959
The Captain's Table Rosemary 1959
Count Five and Die Mary Ann Lennig 1957
The Vise Patricia 1954
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Salt and Pepper Greta 1968
Mysterious Island Elena Fairchild 1961
Compelled Carol 1960
Sands of the Desert Air Hostess 1960
Innocent Meeting Connie 1959
The Captain's Table Rosemary 1959
Count Five and Die Mary Ann Lennig 1957
The Vise Patricia 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙