Betsy Baker

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Betsy Baker is an American actress, best known as playing Linda in the film The Evil Dead (1981).

Betsy Baker is an American actress, best known as playing Linda in the film The Evil Dead (1981).

Birth Name

Elizabeth Baker

Born

Sunday, 08 May 1955

Actress Filmography

Kajillionaire Baggage Clerk 2020
Hail to the Deadites Self / Herself 2020
Why Women Kill Jimmy's Mom 2020
Bless This Mess Grace 2019
Sharp Objects Jocelyn VIckery 2018
The Orville Pundit #3 2017
I'm Dying Up Here Waitress 2017
Speedwagon Margot Vrbronski 2017
Girl Followed Dr. Tocaro 2017
Shooter Clerk 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Kajillionaire Baggage Clerk 2020
Hail to the Deadites Self / Herself 2020
Why Women Kill Jimmy's Mom 2020
Bless This Mess Grace 2019
Sharp Objects Jocelyn VIckery 2018
The Orville Pundit #3 2017
I'm Dying Up Here Waitress 2017
Speedwagon Margot Vrbronski 2017
Girl Followed Dr. Tocaro 2017
Shooter Clerk 2016
Forever 31 Elder 3 2016
96 Souls Juror #3 2016
Rush Hour Stern Wife 2016
Lucifer Sister Molly 2016
Baskets Morpheus's Mom 2016
Lake Eerie Eliza 2016
Social Norm Professor 2016
Disengaged Di Di 2015
Superstore Donating Customer 2015
Life in Pieces Emcee 2015
Full Circle Eileen 2014
How to Get Away with Murder Waitress 2014
Hand of God Mama Murphy 2014
You're the Worst Librarian 2014
The Last Ship Survivor 2 2014
Invaluable: The True Story of an Epic Artist Herself 2014
5 Hour Friends Hillary 2014
Some Are Born Amanda Fairweather 2014
The Perfect Boyfriend Grace 2013
Oz the Great and Powerful Quadling Woman 2013
Monday Mornings Mrs. Sutcliff 2013
American Horror Story Juror #5 2011
New Girl Woman #3 2011
Glistening Carol McNelley 2011
Shameless Janice 2011
April Debate Moderator 2010
The Middle Patient - Mrs. Parker 2009
Safety Geeks: SVI Shopping Cart Lady 2009
Southland Middle Aged Woman 2009
Dangerous Women Linda 2009
2084 Clara 2009
True Blood Midwife 2008
Brutal Massacre: A Comedy Gladys Oppenheimer 2008
Witches' Night Marge 2008
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! MIDI Mom 2007
Grey's Anatomy Barbara Davis 2005
alt.news 26:46 Herself 1999
ER Dr. Wheeler 1994
Robert Kennedy and His Times Courtney Kennedy 1985
T.J. Hooker Marcy Holmes 1982
The Evil Dead Linda 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙