Betty Amann

Actor
26

Birth Name

Philippine Amann

Born

Friday, 10 March 1905

Died

Friday, 03 August 1990

Actress Filmography

Isle of Forgotten Sins Olga 1943
Nancy Drew... Reporter Eula Denning 1939
In Old Mexico Janet Leeds 1938
Strictly in Confidence Rita 1933
Tugboat M 17 Gescha 1933
Strictly Business Theodora Smith 1932
East of Shanghai The Princess 1931
The White Devil Saira 1930
Asphalt Else Kramer 1929
The Campus Vamp Minor Role (uncredited) 1928
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Isle of Forgotten Sins Olga 1943
Nancy Drew... Reporter Eula Denning 1939
In Old Mexico Janet Leeds 1938
Strictly in Confidence Rita 1933
Tugboat M 17 Gescha 1933
Strictly Business Theodora Smith 1932
East of Shanghai The Princess 1931
The White Devil Saira 1930
Asphalt Else Kramer 1929
The Campus Vamp Minor Role (uncredited) 1928
A Simple Sap She 1928
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙