Betty Cooper

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Betty Grattan Cooper

Born

Sunday, 01 May 1910

Died

Saturday, 03 February 1979

Actress Filmography

Wessex Tales Mrs. Fellmer 1973
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Mrs. Leison 1969
Bedazzled Sister Phoebe 1967
Out of the Unknown Betty Dennistoun 1965
Mogul Sheila Grant 1965
The Wednesday Play Mrs. Lee 1964
The Camp on Blood Island Woman Prisoner 1958
Carve Her Name with Pride Miss Shaw 1958
Across the Bridge Miss Hilton 1957
Teenage Bad Girl Celia 1956
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Wessex Tales Mrs. Fellmer 1973
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Mrs. Leison 1969
Bedazzled Sister Phoebe 1967
Out of the Unknown Betty Dennistoun 1965
Mogul Sheila Grant 1965
The Wednesday Play Mrs. Lee 1964
The Camp on Blood Island Woman Prisoner 1958
Carve Her Name with Pride Miss Shaw 1958
Across the Bridge Miss Hilton 1957
Teenage Bad Girl Celia 1956
Women Without Men Chief Matron Evans / Evans 1956
Blonde Bait Chief Matron Evans 1956
Three Stops to Murder Miss Betty, showroom mistress 1953
Island Rescue Secretary to Brigadier 1951
The Lady with a Lamp 1951
Blackmailed Giles' Assistant 1951
The Dark Man Carol's Mother 1951
The Hidden Room Miss Stevens (receptionist) 1949
Stop Press Girl Secretary 1949
Maniacs on Wheels Solicitor's Secretary 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙