Betty Woolfe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Bertha Helen Sparks

Born

Saturday, 02 November 1901

Died

Monday, 08 February 1982

Actress Filmography

Murder by Decree Mrs. Dobson 1979
Angels Mrs. Purchase 1975
Thriller Cleaner 1973
The Wide World of Mystery Cleaner 1973
Crown Court Madge Brown 1972
Play for Today Emily 1970
Catweazle Woman at Bus Stop 1970
My Partner the Ghost Martha 1969
Counterstrike Charwoman 1969
The Oblong Box Mrs. Hopkins 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Murder by Decree Mrs. Dobson 1979
Angels Mrs. Purchase 1975
Thriller Cleaner 1973
The Wide World of Mystery Cleaner 1973
Crown Court Madge Brown 1972
Play for Today Emily 1970
Catweazle Woman at Bus Stop 1970
My Partner the Ghost Martha 1969
Counterstrike Charwoman 1969
The Oblong Box Mrs. Hopkins 1969
Theatre of Death Colette 1967
The Three Musketeers Madame D'Artagnan 1966
Dixon of Dock Green Mrs. Muir 1955
The Deadliest Sin Mrs. Pool 1955
Rheingold Theatre Housekeeper 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙