Big Boi

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Antwan André Patton, better known by his stage name Big Boi, is an American rapper, songwriter, actor and record producer, best known for being a member of American hip hop duo Outkast, alongside André 3000. Outkast released six studio albums; Big Boi's solo debut Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son of Chico Dusty was released in July 2010 to critical acclaim. read more

Antwan André Patton, better known by his stage name Big Boi, is an American rapper, songwriter, actor and record producer, best known for being a member of American hip hop duo Outkast, alongside André 3000. Outkast released six studio albums; Big Boi's solo debut Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son of Chico Dusty was released in July 2010 to critical acclaim. He released his second studio album, Vicious Lies and Dangerous Rumors in 2012. Boomiverse, his third studio album, was released in June 2017.

Birth Name

Antwon Andre Patton

Born

Saturday, 01 February 1975

Actor Filmography

The Future Of Self - Artist & Champion Dog Breeder 2022
LA Originals Self 2020
Creepshow Pawnbroker (segment "The Man in the Suitcase") 2019
The Bobby DeBarge Story Berry Gordy 2019
The Trap Big Boi 2019
American Soul George Clinton 2019
The 2000s Himself (archive footage) 2018
SuperFly Mayor Atkins 2018
Explained Self - Rapper 2018
Made From Scratch Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Future Of Self - Artist & Champion Dog Breeder 2022
LA Originals Self 2020
Creepshow Pawnbroker (segment "The Man in the Suitcase") 2019
The Bobby DeBarge Story Berry Gordy 2019
The Trap Big Boi 2019
American Soul George Clinton 2019
The 2000s Himself (archive footage) 2018
SuperFly Mayor Atkins 2018
Explained Self - Rapper 2018
Made From Scratch Self 2018
Baby Driver Restaurant Patron #1 2017
The Quad (as Antwan 'Big Boi' Patton Sr.) 2017
Star Self, Antwan 'Big Boi' Patton 2016
Party Legends Himself 2016
The Art of Organized Noize Himself / Self 2016
Animals. Fox 2 (voice) 2016
The Timeline Self 2015
Scream: The TV Series Officer 2015
The Dan Le Batard Show Self 2015
The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill Himself / Self - Outkast 2014
Yahoo! Live Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Musical Guest, Self - Musical Guest: Big Grams 2014
Amp'd Up Self 2014
Huff Post's BV 365 Self 2012
The Playlist Remix Victim - ScreenWerks 2012
The Cookout 2 Peanut 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
The DUB Magazine Project Self 2011
Single Ladies Antwan 'Big Boi' Patton 2011
Let's Stay Together Self 2011
Mr Immortality: The Life and Times of Twista Self 2011
Kings of the Underground: The Dramatic Journey of UGK Self 2010
RapFix Live Himself 2010
Freaknik: The Musical Preacher 2010
Talk Stoop Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Musical Guest 2009
Kiss and Tail: The Hollywood Jumpoff Himself / Self 2009
Unsung Self 2008
Battleground Earth: Ludacris vs. Tommy Lee Self 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
Ryan Cameron: Uncensored Himself 2008
How 2 Build a Rapper Industry Professional 2008
Who's Your Caddy? C-Note 2007
Chelsea Lately Self - Round Table 2007
Idlewild Rooster 2006
ATL Marcus 2006
Roadie Trip Self 2006
The 46th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Winner 2004
20 Funerals Lucious 2004
Punk'd Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Chappelle's Show Self, Self - Musical Guest 2003
The 44th Annual Grammy Awards Self 2002
Volcano High Shimma / Shimma (MTV English Dub) (voice) 2001
Girlfriends Antwan Andre Patton 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Gots Money 1999
Making the Video Self 1999
King of the Hill Reverend Nealey 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Sen kväll med Luuk Self 1996
MADtv Self 1995
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Musical Guest, Himself - Musical Support 1993
HBO First Look Self 1992
Saturday Night Live Self - Musical Guest (as Outkast) 1975
Soul Train Himself 1971

Producer Filmography

Idlewild 2006
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙