Bill Bailey

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Mark Robert Bailey, known by his stage name Bill Bailey, is an English comedian, musician and actor. Bailey is known for his role in Black Books and for his appearances on Never Mind the Buzzcocks, Have I Got News for You and QI, as well as his stand-up work.

Mark Robert Bailey, known by his stage name Bill Bailey, is an English comedian, musician and actor. Bailey is known for his role in Black Books and for his appearances on Never Mind the Buzzcocks, Have I Got News for You and QI, as well as his stand-up work.

Birth Name

Mark Bailey

Born

Wednesday, 13 January 1965

Actor Filmography

The John Bishop Show Self - Guest 2022
This is My House Self 2021
Mel Giedroyc: Unforgivable Self 2021
Rhod Gilbert's Growing Pains Self 2021
The Wheel Self 2020
Steph's Packed Lunch Self, Self - Presenter 2020
My Life Is Murder Enzo Pavone 2019
Celebrity Gogglebox Self 2019
Hypothetical Self 2019
Bill Bailey: Limboland Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The John Bishop Show Self - Guest 2022
This is My House Self 2021
Mel Giedroyc: Unforgivable Self 2021
Rhod Gilbert's Growing Pains Self 2021
The Wheel Self 2020
Steph's Packed Lunch Self, Self - Presenter 2020
My Life Is Murder Enzo Pavone 2019
Celebrity Gogglebox Self 2019
Hypothetical Self 2019
Bill Bailey: Limboland Self 2018
Jeremy Vine Self - Raising money for ZSL zoos, Self 2018
In the Long Run Bagpipes 2017
Lego Masters Self - Guest Judge 2017
The Big Bad Fox and Other Tales Duck 2017
Walks with My Dog Self 2017
The Grand Tour Self 2016
Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled Self - Panellist 2014
Julia Zemiro's Home Delivery Self 2013
Bill Bailey's Jungle Hero Himself - Presenter / Self - Presenter 2013
The Last Leg Self - Guest, Self 2012
Evidently... John Cooper Clarke Self - Comedian / Himself 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
4 O'Clock Club Father Christmas 2012
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown Self - Dictionary Corner Guest, Self - Contestant, Self - Team Captain, Himself 2012
Threesome Mr. Scrutton 2011
Jo Brand's Big Splash Self 2011
Baboons with Bill Bailey Self - Presenter 2011
Chalet Girl Bill Matthews 2011
Little Crackers Bill 2010
The Rob Brydon Show Self 2010
Channel 4's Comedy Gala Self 2010
Nanny McPhee Returns Farmer Macreadie 2010
The People vs. George Lucas Self 2010
Bill Bailey's Remarkable Guide to the Orchestra Self / Himself 2009
Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation Self 2009
Blackadder Exclusive: The Whole Rotten Saga Self 2008
Would I Lie to You? Self 2007
100 Greatest Stand-Ups Self 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self 2007
Hot Fuzz Sergeant Turner 2007
Skins Walter 2007
Robins Self - Guest 2006
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
Love Soup Elliot Anderson 2005
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy The Whale 2005
Doctor Who Droxil 2005
Spicks and Specks Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself - Comedian, Himself - Guest 2005
The Culture Show Self 2004
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Self 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Contestant, Self - Terms and Conditions, Self - 2020 Champion 2004
The Trouble with Terkel The Narrator 2004
Hustle Cyclops 2004
QI Self 2003
Imagine Self 2003
15 Storeys High Mr. Pirbright 2002
Wild West Doug 2002
Top Gear Self, Self - Special Guest 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Dr. Russ 2002
Fifth Gear Self 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
The Glass House Himself 2001
Black Books Manny 2000
Head on Comedy Self - Team Captain 2000
Saving Grace Vince 2000
Spaced Bilbo Bagshot 1999
Loose Women Himself, Self 1999
Is It Bill Bailey? Self / Various / Various Roles 1998
Jonathan Creek Kenny Starkiss 1997
Light Lunch Self 1997
Midsomer Murders Darwin Chipping 1997
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self, Self - Team Captain 1996
Good News Week Self 1996
Room 101 Self 1994
Blue Heaven Boris 1992
Melbourne International Comedy Festival Self 1992
Have I Got News for You Self - Guest Presenter, Self 1990
Natural World Narrator, Self - Narrator 1983
Man & Witch Donkey / Donkey (voice) 1262

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙