Bill Baldwin

Actor
63

Birth Name

William Theodore Baldwin

Born

Wednesday, 26 November 1913

Died

Wednesday, 17 November 1982

Actor Filmography

Honeyboy Ring Announcer 1982
Rocky III Title Rematch Commentator (as Bill Baldwin Sr.) 1982
Evita Peron Radio Announcer 1981
Rocky II Commentator 1979
The Champ Race Track Announcer 1979
Voices Track Announcer (voice) 1979
The Runaways Sam 1978
The One and Only Announcer in Des Moines 1978
Mad Bull TV Announcer 1977
The Incredible Hulk Jackson, Mitch Adams 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Honeyboy Ring Announcer 1982
Rocky III Title Rematch Commentator (as Bill Baldwin Sr.) 1982
Evita Peron Radio Announcer 1981
Rocky II Commentator 1979
The Champ Race Track Announcer 1979
Voices Track Announcer (voice) 1979
The Runaways Sam 1978
The One and Only Announcer in Des Moines 1978
Mad Bull TV Announcer 1977
The Incredible Hulk Jackson, Mitch Adams 1977
Lou Grant Judge 1977
New York, New York Announcer in Moonlit Terrace 1977
Fantasy Island Scott Ames 1977
Rocky Fight Announcer 1976
Fury of the Dragon Dr. Karl Bendix (archive footage) 1976
The Day of the Locust Announcer at Premiere 1975
Funny Lady Announcer 1975
Police Woman Newsman 1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker 1st Reporter 1974
The Rockford Files Jury Foreman 1974
Scream of the Wolf Reporter (as William Baldwin) 1974
Police Story Searling 1973
Barnaby Jones Attorney 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Jake Chrisman, Judge George Gilbert, Judge, TV Newscaster 1972
Emergency! Carl Evans 1972
The Seven Minutes Commentator 1971
C.C. & Company Night Watchman (as William Baldwin) 1970
McCloud 2nd Reporter 1970
Marcus Welby, M.D. Man Passenger, Minister 1969
The Horse in the Gray Flannel Suit Announcer 1968
Mayberry R.F.D. Newsman 1968
Here's Lucy Steve Campbell 1968
Adam-12 Man 1968
The Name of the Game 1st Newsman 1968
Rosemary's Baby Salesman 1968
The Bamboo Saucer TV Reporter (uncredited) 1968
Mannix Announcer, Dr. Moore, Janitor, TV Announcer 1967
Ironside George, Reporter 1967
Riot On Sunset Strip Stokes 1967
Dragnet 1967 1st Newsman, 2nd Reporter 1967
Mission: Impossible Announcer 1966
Run Buddy Run Tailor 1966
Family Affair Sportscaster 1966
The Green Hornet Dr. Karl Bendix 1966
Batman Picnicking Man 1966
Mirage Banquet Master of Ceremonies 1965
The Wild Wild West Hallelujah Harry, Workman 1965
The Addams Family Announcer, TV Announcer 1964
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Bill - Aide 1964
Seven Days In May Airline Announcer / Presidential News Conference Announcer 1964
Petticoat Junction Mr. Dunsworth, Salesman 1963
The Bill Dana Show TV Interviewer 1963
Arrest and Trial Newscaster 1963
The Eleventh Hour 2nd Reporter 1962
The Beverly Hillbillies Announcer, Himself, Radio Announcer, Bill Baldwin, Convention Speaker, Emcee 1962
The Virginian 3rd Reporter, Trampas' Father 1962
Saints and Sinners Newscaster 1962
Sam Benedict Court Clerk 1962
Target: The Corruptors! 1961
The Joey Bishop Show Announcer 1961
Holiday Lodge Ted Fleming 1961
The Absent Minded Professor News Reporter 1961
Mister Ed M.C., Station Announcer, TV Announcer 1961
Bringing Up Buddy Thompson 1960
The Apartment TV Movie Host (uncredited) 1960
Mr. Lucky Orval Whitley 1959
The Untouchables Radio Announcer, Box Office Agent 1959
Bat Masterson Narrator 1958
The Ann Sothern Show Newscaster 1958
The Donna Reed Show Mr. Pratt 1958
Bronco Hoxy 1958
Target 1958
Harbor Command Narrator 1957
The Joker Is Wild Radio Announcer on Loudspeaker 1957
Perry Mason Horse Race Broadcaster, Radio Commentator 1957
M Squad Announcer, Special Agent Swan 1957
Wagon Train Rev. Bailey, Walker 1957
Guns Don't Argue Special Agent Fenton / Narrator 1957
Leave It to Beaver Board of Health Officer, Frank, Mr. Johnson, Mr. Rogers 1957
The Great American Pastime Baseball Announcer 1956
West Point Announcer 1956
The Adventures of Dr. Fu Manchu 1956
Pardners Announcer 1956
The Leather Saint Fight Announcer 1956
Crossroads 1955
The People's Choice Pageant Emcee 1955
The Joseph Cotten Show: On Trial Desk Clerk 1955
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre 1955
Revenge of the Creature Patrol Boat Dispatcher 1955
The Millionaire Bill Jackson, Salesman 1955
The Bob Cummings Show Announcer, Announcer (voice), Himself - Announcer (voice), Himself - Announcer, The Desk Clerk, Bill / Announcer 1955
The Magical World of Disney Party Guest 1954
The Halls of Ivy 1954
Public Defender Court Clerk 1954
The Man Behind the Badge Natick 1953
Colonel Humphrey Flack Grayson 1953
The Pride of the Family 1953
I Led 3 Lives Mr. Burkette 1953
The Danny Thomas Show 2nd Baseball Coach, Herb, Quizmaster, Ted - TV Interviewer 1953
Take Me to Town Train Stationmaster 1953
General Electric Theater Boxing Commentator 1953
My Little Margie Phillips, the Realtor 1952
Gang Busters Lt. Fenton, Sgt. Jack Marcolo 1952
Deadline - U.S.A. Man Asking for Ed Hutcheson 1952
The Dennis Day Show Himself - Announcer (voice), Himself - Announcer 1952
Chevron Theatre 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Announcer, Desk Clerk, Second Announcer 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Reporter 1951
Gruen Guild Theater Narrator 1951
Racket Squad Postman 1951
One Too Many Director of Newhope (as William Baldwin) 1950
The Jack Benny Program Himself 1950
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show The Man 1950
Trial Without Jury Parkson - Airport Ticket Agent 1950
Once a Thief Bondsman 1950
The Jackie Robinson Story Baseball Broadcaster 1950
Space Patrol Barti, Sam Masterson (as Bill Baldwin Sr.) 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙