Bill Belichick

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 34

Birth Name

William Stephen Belichick

Born

Wednesday, 16 April 1952

Actor Filmography

Earnin' It: The NFL's Forward Progress Self 2022
Man in the Arena Self, (archive footage) 2021
Becoming the G.O.A.T.: The Tom Brady Story Self 2021
Killer Inside: The Mind of Aaron Hernandez Self - Head Coach, New England Patriots 2020
Belichick & Saban: The Art of Coaching Himself / Self 2019
Aaron Hernandez Uncovered Self 2018
Timeless Rivals Self 2017
Spirit Game: Pride of a Nation 2017
The Timeline Self - New England Patriots Coach 2015
Super Bowl XLIX Self - New England Patriots Head Coach 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Earnin' It: The NFL's Forward Progress Self 2022
Man in the Arena Self, (archive footage) 2021
Becoming the G.O.A.T.: The Tom Brady Story Self 2021
Killer Inside: The Mind of Aaron Hernandez Self - Head Coach, New England Patriots 2020
Belichick & Saban: The Art of Coaching Himself / Self 2019
Aaron Hernandez Uncovered Self 2018
Timeless Rivals Self 2017
Spirit Game: Pride of a Nation 2017
The Timeline Self - New England Patriots Coach 2015
Super Bowl XLIX Self - New England Patriots Head Coach 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Press Conference, Self 2014
LT: The Life & Times Self 2013
60 Minutes Sports Self - Coach, New England Patriots (segment "The Making of Super Bowl XLVII"), Self - Head Coach, New England Patriots (segment "From the Press Box"), Self - Head Coach, New England Patriots (segment "The Season from Hell") 2013
A Football Life Self, Self - Patriots Head Coach 2011
30 for 30 Self 2009
America's Game: The Super Bowl Champions Self 2006
Thursday Night Football: Minnesota Vikings vs. Los Angeles Rams Self, Self - New England Patriots General Manager / Head Football Coach, Self - New England Patriots Head Coach 2006
NBC Sunday Night Football Self - New England Patriots Head Coach, Self, Self - New England Patriots Head Football Coach, Self - Patriots Head Coach, Self - New England Patriots General Manager and Head Coach, Self - New England Patriots General Manager / Head Football Coach 2006
On the Money Self 2005
Rescue Me Funeral Attendee 2004
NFL on FOX Himself - New England Patriots Head Coach, Himself - New York Jets Defensive Coordinator 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - New England Patriots Head Coach 1993
TNT Sunday Night Football Self - Cleveland Browns Head Coach, Self - New York Giants Defensive Coordinator, Self - New York Jets Defensive Coordinator 1990
Inside Edition Self - New England Patriots Coach 1988
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Self - New England Patriots Head Coach, Self - New York Giants Defensive Coordinator, Self - New York Jets Defensive Coordinator, Self - Cleveland Browns Head Coach 1987
ESPN College Football Self 1979
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - New England Patriots Head Coach, Himself - New York Giants Defensive Coordinator, Himself - New York Giants Linebackers Coach, Himself - Cleveland Browns Head Coach, Himself - New York Giants Special Teams Coach, Himself - New York Giants Special Teams / Linebackers Coach, Himself - New York Giants Special Teams, Himself - Denver Broncos Assistant Special Teams Coach / Defensive Assistant, Himself - Denver Broncos Assistant Special Teams Coach, Himself - Denver Broncos Assistant Special Teams, Himself - Detroit Lions Assistant Special Teams Coach, Himself - Detroit Lions Assistant Special Teams / Tight Ends / Wide Receivers Coach 1970
NFL Game of the Week Self - Patriots Coach, Self - New England Patriots Head Coach 1965
The NFL on NBC Self - Cleveland Browns Head Coach, Self - Baltimore Colts Special Assistant, Self - New York Giants Defensive Coordinator, Self - New York Jets Defensive Coordinator, Self - Denver Broncos Assistant Special Teams / Defensive Assistant, Self - Denver Broncos Defensive Assistant / Assistant Special Teams Coach, Self - Denver Broncos Defensive Assistant / Assistant Special Teams, Self - Detroit Lions Assistant Special Teams Coach, Defensive Assistant / Self - Denver Broncos Assistant Special Teams 1965
The NFL on CBS Himself - New England Patriots Head Coach, Himself - New York Giants Defensive Coordinator, Self - New England Patriots Head Coach, Himself - New York Jets Defensive Coordinator, Self - New York Giants Special Teams / Linebackers Coach, Self, Himself - New York Giants Linebackers Coach, Self - New England Patriots General Manager and Head Football Coach, Self - New England Patriots General Manager / Head Football Coach, Himself - New York Giants Linebackers, Himself, Self - Detroit Lions Receivers Coach, Self - New England Patriots Head Football Coach, Self - New York Giants Linebackers Coach, Self - New York Giants Special Teams Coach 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙