Bill Condon

Director · Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 74
William Condon is an American screenwriter and director. He wrote and directed the films Gods and Monsters (1998), Kinsey (2004), and Dreamgirls (2006), wrote the screenplay for Chicago (2002), and directed the final two installments of the Twilight series, and the live-action adaptation of Disney's Beauty and the Beast (2017). read more

William Condon is an American screenwriter and director. He wrote and directed the films Gods and Monsters (1998), Kinsey (2004), and Dreamgirls (2006), wrote the screenplay for Chicago (2002), and directed the final two installments of the Twilight series, and the live-action adaptation of Disney's Beauty and the Beast (2017). Condon won an Oscar as screenwriter for Gods and Monsters and was nominated for his screenplay for Chicago.

Birth Name

William Patrick Condon

Born

Saturday, 22 October 1955

Actor Filmography

2009EmmyOutstanding Special Class Programs Nominated
2009EmmyOutstanding Writing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Special Nominated
2003OscarBest Writing, Adapted Screenplay Nominated
2003Golden GlobeBest Screenplay - Motion Picture Nominated
1999OscarBest Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙