Bill Timoney

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 64
Bill Timoney, is an American actor, voice actor, director, script writer and producer.

Bill Timoney, is an American actor, voice actor, director, script writer and producer.

Birth Name

William Regan Timoney

Born

Wednesday, 05 March 1958

Actor Filmography

New York Ninja The Pale Man / The Pale Man (voice) 2021
The Same Storm News Reporter / News Reporter (voice) 2021
Secret Magic Control Agency Wedding priest / Other Voices 2021
Let's Scare Julie Julie's Dad 2020
I, Elvis Riboldi Leonidas 2020
Hunters Congressman Marshall 2020
Lassie Come Home Gary / Gerhardt 2020
The Irishman Prosecutor - Frank's 2nd Trial 2019
The Price for Silence Dr. Shaw 2019
My Grandpa Is an Alien Dodo the robot 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

New York Ninja The Pale Man / The Pale Man (voice) 2021
The Same Storm News Reporter / News Reporter (voice) 2021
Secret Magic Control Agency Wedding priest / Other Voices 2021
Let's Scare Julie Julie's Dad 2020
I, Elvis Riboldi Leonidas 2020
Hunters Congressman Marshall 2020
Lassie Come Home Gary / Gerhardt 2020
The Irishman Prosecutor - Frank's 2nd Trial 2019
The Price for Silence Dr. Shaw 2019
My Grandpa Is an Alien Dodo the robot 2019
FBI Priest 2018
The Good Cop Alley Manager 2018
Mazinger Z: INFINITY Dr. Nossori 2017
Wakefield Homeless Man 2017
Broadcasting Christmas Max 2016
The Infiltrator Binoculars Man 2016
All the Way Campaign Advisor 2016
Pup 2 No Good Veterinarian 2016
Under the Shadow Mr. Ebrahimi / Glazier 2016
Billions Construction Person 2016
Mr. Robot Male Executive 2015
Robot Trains Vito, Ygor 2015
12 Monkeys Senator Royce, Royce 2015
Pet Pals in Windland Tail (as Billy Regan) 2014
Alisa Knows What to Do! Appert 2013
The Blacklist Pastor Ritzen 2013
Sai'er Hao Da Dinying 3: Zhanshen Lianmeng Alex 2013
Orange Is the New Black Warden Gifford 2013
The Star Maker 19 2012
Person of Interest Bob 2011
Blue Bloods Supervisor 2010
Mai Mai Miracle Fujiwara 2009
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin Setora 2009
A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa Additional voices 2008
Sea of Dust Professor Sorell 2008
Lipstick Jungle Marco 2008
Grace Is Gone Additional Voices 2007
Exte: Hair Extensions Gunji Yamazaki 2007
An American Girl on the Home Front Newsreel narrator 2006
Padre Pio Jesus Christ (voice) 2006
The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon Mirage Master / Dr. Yung 2006
Alyosha Popovich and Tugarin Zmey Alyosha Popovich (voice: English version) / Alyosha Popovich 2004
Genshiken Madarame Harunobu (voice) 2004
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue interviewer A / theft victim, Interviewer A 2004
Hammerboy Angdu's Father 2003
Battle Skipper Additional Voices 2003
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Henry Froman 2001
Rocket's Red Glare Pete Baker 2000
Mission to Mars Computer 2000
Tokyo Raiders Additional voices 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Mr. Miller, Uniformed Guard 2000
Dual! Paralle lunlun monogatari Additional Voices 1999
Gokudô-kun man'yûki Additional Voices, Ah, Dumpling King, Ryu Gee 1999
Soccer Dog: The Movie Kimble's Owner 1999
Last Chance Buddy 1999
The Storm Riders Additional voices 1998
Serial Experiments Lain Additional Voices (voice) 1998
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight Parn 1998
Perfect Blue Additional Voices 1998
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer Prato, (Male), Ryo Asahina 1997
Addicted to Love Restaurant Patron 1997
Pokémon Harley (voice: English version) (as Billy Regan), Nando (voice: English version) (as Billy Regan), Nando (voice) (as Billy Regan), Izzy (voice: English version) (as Billy Regan), Conway (voice: English version) (as Billy Regan), Conway (voice), Dr. Kenzo (voice: English version) (as Bill Regan), Conway (voice) (as Billy Regan), Conway / Jessie's Helper 2 (voice) (as Billy Regan), George Charino (voice), Nando, Izzy (voice) (as Billy Regan), Conway (voice: English version), Mayor (voice) (as Billy Regan), George Charino (voice) (as Billy Regan), McCauley (voice: English version) (as Bille Regan), Harley (voice) (as Billy Regan), (voice) (as Billy Regan), Boy 2, Leon (voice) (as Billy Regan) 1997
The High Life Frank Stettler 1996
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime Mr. Candle 1996
Battle Arena Toshinden Duke 1996
Mighty Aphrodite Chorus (voice) / Chorus 1995
Love and Betrayal: The Mia Farrow Story Brunch waiter #2 1995
Zero Woman: Final Mission Kenichi 1995
The E.Y.E.S. of Mars Du / Old Man B / Robin 1993
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend Tatsuo Nagumo 1989
Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space Additional Voices 1982

Director Filmography

Genshiken 2004

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙