Bill Wyman

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Bill Wyman is an English musician, record producer, songwriter and singer. He was the bass guitarist for the English rock and roll band the Rolling Stones from 1962 until 1993. Since 1997 he has recorded and toured with his own band, Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings. He has worked producing records and films, and has scored music for film in films and television.

Bill Wyman is an English musician, record producer, songwriter and singer. He was the bass guitarist for the English rock and roll band the Rolling Stones from 1962 until 1993. Since 1997 he has recorded and toured with his own band, Bill Wyman's Rhythm Kings. He has worked producing records and films, and has scored music for film in films and television.

Birth Name

William George Perks

Born

Saturday, 24 October 1936

Actor Filmography

B.B. King: On the Road Self 2019
The Quiet One Himself / Self 2019
27: Gone Too Soon Himself (archive footage) 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self (archive footage) (as The Rolling Stones) 2018
No Expectations the Murder of Brian Jones Himself 2016
The Rolling Stones: From the Vault - Live at the Tokyo Dome 1990 Himself - Bass 2015
Dolezal Backstage Himself (archive footage) 2015
The Rolling Stones: Charlie Is My Darling - Ireland 1965 Himself 2012
Crossfire Hurricane Himself (voice) 2012
B.B. King: The Life of Riley Himself 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

B.B. King: On the Road Self 2019
The Quiet One Himself / Self 2019
27: Gone Too Soon Himself (archive footage) 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self (archive footage) (as The Rolling Stones) 2018
No Expectations the Murder of Brian Jones Himself 2016
The Rolling Stones: From the Vault - Live at the Tokyo Dome 1990 Himself - Bass 2015
Dolezal Backstage Himself (archive footage) 2015
The Rolling Stones: Charlie Is My Darling - Ireland 1965 Himself 2012
Crossfire Hurricane Himself (voice) 2012
B.B. King: The Life of Riley Himself 2012
Four Ed Sullivan Shows Starring 'The Rolling Stones' 2011
The Roaring 20s: Mick Jagger's Glory Years Himself (archive footage) 2011
Ghost Blues: The Story of Rory Gallagher Self 2010
Stones in Exile Himself 2010
How Soon Is Now? Himself (archive footage) 2007
Keith Richards: Under Review Himself (archive footage) 2007
A Tribute to the King Himself 2005
De Wereld Draait Door Himself - The Rolling Stones (segment "De Jakhalzen"), Himself (segment "De Jakhalzen") 2005
20 to 1 Himself (archive footage) (as The Rolling Stones) 2005
Rolling Stones: Tip of the Tongue Himself 2003
The Howlin' Wolf Story Himself (archive footage) 2003
Blues Odyssey Himself 2003
Being Mick Himself 2001
Trigger Happy TV Himself 2000
In Dreams: The Roy Orbison Story Himself 1999
Behind the Music Himself 1997
The Rolling Stones Rock and Roll Circus Himself - The Rolling Stones 1996
The Frank Skinner Show Himself 1995
Rock & Roll Himself 1995
In the Best Possible Taste: A Tribute to Kenny Everett Himself (archive footage) 1994
The Rolling Stones: Hoodoo U Voodoo Him self 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Later... With Jools Holland Self (as Billy Wyman's Rythym Kings) 1992
At the Max Himself (as The Rolling Stones) 1991
The Rolling Stones: Atlantic City 1989
Eat The Rich Toilet Victim 1987
American Masters Self - Contributor 1986
Willie and the Poor Boys Willie 1985
Digital Dreams Himself 1983
Let's Spend the Night Together Himself 1982
The Kenny Everett Television Show Himself 1981
Saturday Night Live Musical Guest (as The Rolling Stones) / Self - Host 1975
Ladies and Gentlemen: The Rolling Stones Himself (Bass) (as The Rolling Stones) 1973
Rock Concert Himself 1973
Cocksucker Blues Himself 1972
Gimme Shelter Himself (as The Rolling Stones) 1970
The Stones in the Park himself 1969
Sympathy for the Devil Himself - The Rolling Stones 1968
Charlie Is My Darling Himself 1966
Beat-Club Himself - Musician (archive footage) (as The Rolling Stones), Himself - Musician (as The Rolling Stones) 1965
The T.A.M.I. Show Himself (as The Rolling Stones) 1964
Vorsicht, Falle! - Nepper, Schlepper, Bauernfänger Himself - Musician (archive footage) (as The Rolling Stones) 1964
Top of the Pops Himself, Himself (as The Rolling Stones) 1964
Ready, Steady, Go! Himself (as The Rolling Stones), Himself 1963
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
The Ed Sullivan Show Singer 1948

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙