Billy Kearns

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Billy Kearns was an American actor. Kearn is best known for portraying fictional character Bill Ballantine in the 1965 TV series Bob Morane.

Billy Kearns was an American actor. Kearn is best known for portraying fictional character Bill Ballantine in the 1965 TV series Bob Morane.

Birth Name

William R. Kearns

Born

Saturday, 17 February 1923

Died

Saturday, 28 November 1992

Actor Filmography

Beryl Markham: A Shadow on the Sun Farmer (as Bill Kearns) 1988
Asterix In Britain Obelix (voice) (as Bill Kearns) 1986
Sins New York Doctor 1986
Reunion at Fairborough (as Bill Kearns) 1985
Asterix and Caesar Obelix (voice) (as Bill Kearns) 1985
Dempsey and Makepeace O'Grady 1985
Just The Way You Are Earl Cooper, Frank's Boss 1984
Mistral's Daughter Sam Canfield 1984
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye Lt. Victor 'Violets' Magee, Lt. Magee, Lt. Victor "Violets" Magee 1983
Enigma 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Beryl Markham: A Shadow on the Sun Farmer (as Bill Kearns) 1988
Asterix In Britain Obelix (voice) (as Bill Kearns) 1986
Sins New York Doctor 1986
Reunion at Fairborough (as Bill Kearns) 1985
Asterix and Caesar Obelix (voice) (as Bill Kearns) 1985
Dempsey and Makepeace O'Grady 1985
Just The Way You Are Earl Cooper, Frank's Boss 1984
Mistral's Daughter Sam Canfield 1984
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye Lt. Victor 'Violets' Magee, Lt. Magee, Lt. Victor "Violets" Magee 1983
Enigma 1982
The Hostage Tower General Hornbecker 1980
Les fabuleuses aventures du légendaire Baron de Munchausen (voice) (as Bill Kearns) 1979
L'homme pressé Freeman 1977
Marathon Man Tourist Couple 1976
Holy Year Le pilote de l'avion 1976
La Cloche tibétaine Maynard Owen Williams 1974
Le Mataf 1973
Jason King Lyman (as William Kearns) 1971
Supergirl - Das Mädchen von den Sternen Billy Kearns 1971
Swashbuckler Le beau-père 1971
Atlantic Wall Commandant du Camp 1970
Bed & Board Mr. Max 1970
The Time to Die Helmut 1970
Patton Officer Callagher 1970
Playtime Mr. Schultz 1967
The Exchange Student Le conducteur du car (as Bill Kearns) 1967
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret L'Américain 1967
Atout coeur à Tokyo pour OSS 117 M. Smith 1966
Is Paris Burning? Patton Aide 1966
The Troops in New York Le lieutenant de police (as Bill Kearns) 1965
Killer Spy L'espion américain 1965
Up from the Beach Colonel in bunker 1965
The Counterfeit Constable Le psychiatre 1964
Symphonie pour un massacre Un client américain 1963
The Day and the Hour Pat Riley 1963
The Trial First Assistant Inspector (as William Kearns) 1962
Five Miles to Midnight Capt. Wade 1962
The Elusive Corporal 1962
A Touch of Treason Mike Slatter 1962
Le puits aux trois vérités Un client 1961
No Time for Ecstasy Kunk 1960
Purple Noon Freddy Miles 1960
Two Men in Manhattan L'homme de la sécurité à la Ridgewood Tavern / Security man at Ridgewood Tavern 1959
Un témoin dans la ville Le soldat américain 1959
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙