Billy Mayo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

William Everett Mayo

Born

Tuesday, 31 December 1957

Died

Tuesday, 04 June 2019

Actor Filmography

Etheria Bruce 2020
The Guest House Detective Mason 2017
Doubt Judge Kenneth Desmond 2017
American Violence Wilder 2017
Bedeviled Lt. Campbell 2016
Future You Future Grant 2016
Sexless Sheldon 2015
Junction Salesman 2015
Killing Lazarus Baxter 2015
Murder in the First Bailiff 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Etheria Bruce 2020
The Guest House Detective Mason 2017
Doubt Judge Kenneth Desmond 2017
American Violence Wilder 2017
Bedeviled Lt. Campbell 2016
Future You Future Grant 2016
Sexless Sheldon 2015
Junction Salesman 2015
Killing Lazarus Baxter 2015
Murder in the First Bailiff 2014
The Knight Crew Alphton Jools 2014
Yellow Sheldon 2014
Red Rider Bruce 2013
The Fosters Security Guard 2013
Breaking The Girls Jones 2012
Dog With a Blog General 2012
Roomieloverfriends Sheldon 2012
Scandal 2012
Mr. Sunshine Russel 2011
Body of Proof Paul Foster 2011
The Strange Thing About the Johnsons Sydney 2011
The Green Hornet Police Officer 2011
Shameless Dispatch 2011
Cursed Rusty Leonard 2011
Rizzoli & Isles Sam Jackson 2010
Get Thee Behind Me Dr. Parker 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Campus Police Officer #2 2009
Mental Quentin Morris 2009
Southland Officer #2 2009
Castle Senior Officer 2009
Back to You Policeman 2007
Californication Cop #1 2007
Traveler The Porter 2007
Smith Carl 2006
Sons & Daughters Cop 2006
Criminal Minds Captain Marcus Jackson 2005
Everybody Hates Chris Mr. Jenkins 2005
My Name is Earl Motel Father 2005
The Closer Lt. Bobby Towne 2005
Grey's Anatomy Rick 2005
Desperate Housewives Detective Lyons 2004
Boston Legal Detective Sean Wilkins 2004
Lost Kilo 2004
The Lyon's Den Security Guard 2003
Joan of Arcadia Desk Sgt. Drake 2003
Nip/Tuck Cop #2 2003
A.U.S.A. ATF Agent 2003
Without a Trace Mario Stubbs 2002
Monk Mechanic 2002
Clockstoppers Q.T. Agent 2002
24 Agent Rosser 2001
The Guardian Detective Harold Jonas 2001
Crossing Jordan Cop 2001
Star Trek: Enterprise Officer #1 2001
Double Bang McKracken 2001
Stranger Inside Clayton 2001
The Geena Davis Show Coach 2000
The District Father 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Fire Chief James Walker 2000
The Perfect Storm C-130 Pilot 2000
City of Angels Calvin, Dwayne, Frank Adams 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Referee 2000
The West Wing Secret Service Agent 1999
Judging Amy Marshal Wilkins 1999
Introducing Dorothy Dandridge Sergeant 1999
The Jersey Coach Clifford 1999
Dharma & Greg Policeman 1997
Prison of Secrets Guard 1997
The Practice Sgt. George Gilman 1997
Profiler Dirkson 1996
Everybody Loves Raymond Police Officer 1996
7th Heaven Guard, Parent #2 1996
High Incident Detective 1996
Vendetta Sgt. Billy Bilko 1996
Space: Above and Beyond Webb 1995
JAG Embarkation Officer 1995
ER Detective Brannigan, Sheriff 1994
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Cop 1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman Joe 1993
Animated Hero Classics Henry Tubman 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Motorcycle Cop 1990
Murder, She Wrote Sergeant Nutley 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙