Bo Derek

IVA Star Rating : 64
Bo Derek is an American film and television actress, film producer, and model perhaps best known for her breakthrough film role in the sex comedy 10 (1979). She was directed by husband John Derek in Fantasies, Tarzan, the Ape Man, Bolero (1984) and Ghosts Can't Do It (1989), all of which received negative reviews. A widow since 1998, she lives with actor John Corbett. read more

Bo Derek is an American film and television actress, film producer, and model perhaps best known for her breakthrough film role in the sex comedy 10 (1979). She was directed by husband John Derek in Fantasies, Tarzan, the Ape Man, Bolero (1984) and Ghosts Can't Do It (1989), all of which received negative reviews. A widow since 1998, she lives with actor John Corbett. Now in semi-retirement, she makes occasional film, television, and documentary appearances.

Birth Name

Mary Cathleen Collins

Born

Tuesday, 20 November 1956

Links

1980Golden GlobeNew Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Female Nominated

Trending Movies

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙