Bob Camp

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Robert Frank Camp

Born

Tuesday, 07 February 1956

Actor Filmography

Happy Happy Joy Joy: The Ren & Stimpy Story Self 2020
The Old Farts Of Bob Camp 2016
Indie Corner TV Self 2016
Mythwits Self - Panelist 2014
Bonus Content Self 2013
Creative Continuity Bob Camp, Self 2013
The Ren & Stimpy Show Abner Dimwit / Ewalt Nitwit, Barney Rubble Expy / Hillbilly, Bubba, Effeminate Dogcatcher, Engineer, Ewalt, Fat Homeless Man, Fly / Fish, King, Lump Lout / Loaf Lout, Mimby, Penny / Ear of Corn, Pizza Delivery Man, Ren Höek (one line), Ren's singing voice, Sarge / Ren's singing voice, Shawn Pipe, Stinky Whizzleteats, The Accordion Player 1991
Big House Blues The Effeminate Dogcatcher / Vocal FX 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Happy Happy Joy Joy: The Ren & Stimpy Story Self 2020
The Old Farts Of Bob Camp 2016
Indie Corner TV Self 2016
Mythwits Self - Panelist 2014
Bonus Content Self 2013
Creative Continuity Bob Camp, Self 2013
The Ren & Stimpy Show Abner Dimwit / Ewalt Nitwit, Barney Rubble Expy / Hillbilly, Bubba, Effeminate Dogcatcher, Engineer, Ewalt, Fat Homeless Man, Fly / Fish, King, Lump Lout / Loaf Lout, Mimby, Penny / Ear of Corn, Pizza Delivery Man, Ren Höek (one line), Ren's singing voice, Sarge / Ren's singing voice, Shawn Pipe, Stinky Whizzleteats, The Accordion Player 1991
Big House Blues The Effeminate Dogcatcher / Vocal FX 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1994EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1992EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙