Bob Casale

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Robert Edward Casale Jr.

Born

Monday, 14 July 1952

Died

Monday, 17 February 2014

Actor Filmography

Devo: Live 1980 Himself (as Devo) 2005
Devo: Live in the Land of the Rising Sun Himself (as Devo) 2004
Devo: Live Himself (as Devo) 2004
Ellen Devo 1994
The Complete Truth About De-Evolution Himself 1993
The Spirit of '76 Ron-29 (as Bob Casale of Devo) 1990
Square Pegs Himself 1982
Human Highway Nuclear Garbageperson 1982
Urgh! A Music War Himself - Devo 1981
Devo: The Men Who Make the Music Himself (as Devo) 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Devo: Live 1980 Himself (as Devo) 2005
Devo: Live in the Land of the Rising Sun Himself (as Devo) 2004
Devo: Live Himself (as Devo) 2004
Ellen Devo 1994
The Complete Truth About De-Evolution Himself 1993
The Spirit of '76 Ron-29 (as Bob Casale of Devo) 1990
Square Pegs Himself 1982
Human Highway Nuclear Garbageperson 1982
Urgh! A Music War Himself - Devo 1981
Devo: The Men Who Make the Music Himself (as Devo) 1981
Pray TV 'Dove' band member 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙