Bob Morgan

Actor
57

Birth Name

Robert Drew Morgan

Born

Tuesday, 14 November 1916

Died

Monday, 22 February 1999

Actor Filmography

Barry Morgan, Horror Geek Himself 2013
Cinerama Adventure Himself - stuntman 2002
Silverado 1985
Swashbuckler Peglegged Pirate (as Robert Morgan) 1976
Baretta Starbuck 1975
The Culpepper Cattle Co. Old John 1972
Chisum Pegleg on Street 1970
Iron Horse Pegleg 1966
How The West Was Won Member of Train Robbery Gang 1962
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance Roughrider (uncredited) 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Barry Morgan, Horror Geek Himself 2013
Cinerama Adventure Himself - stuntman 2002
Silverado 1985
Swashbuckler Peglegged Pirate (as Robert Morgan) 1976
Baretta Starbuck 1975
The Culpepper Cattle Co. Old John 1972
Chisum Pegleg on Street 1970
Iron Horse Pegleg 1966
How The West Was Won Member of Train Robbery Gang 1962
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance Roughrider (uncredited) 1962
87th Precinct Dave, fight in restaurant 1961
The Alamo Tennessean 1960
Spartacus Galeno 1960
Stagecoach West Sloan 1960
Laramie Backer Henchman 1959
Lawman Al Miner 1958
Peter Gunn Henchman 1958
The Big Country Terrill Cowboy 1958
The Restless Gun Duke Ballinger 1957
Maverick Bodyguard 1957
The Boss Hamhead 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents 1955
Gunsmoke Charley, Lomax 1955
Star Stage Deputy Sheriff at Gym 1955
Shotgun Sam 1955
Studio 57 1954
The War of the Worlds Injured Civil Defense Worker 1953
Off Limits Soldier 1953
The Adventures of Kit Carson Henchman 1951
The Clock 1949
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court Henchman 1949
13 Rue Madeleine Gestapo Officer 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙