Bobbi Salvör Menuez

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Bobbi Salvör Menuez is an American actor and model. They are the founder of the Luck You artist collective in New York City. Menuez appeared in such films as Something in the Air, The Breakup Girl and White Girl and is a co-star in the Amazon Video series I Love Dick. They had been a curator at MoMA PS1. Formerly known as India Menuez, they announced... read more

Bobbi Salvör Menuez is an American actor and model. They are the founder of the Luck You artist collective in New York City. Menuez appeared in such films as Something in the Air, The Breakup Girl and White Girl and is a co-star in the Amazon Video series I Love Dick. They had been a curator at MoMA PS1. Formerly known as India Menuez, they announced their current name on social media in January 2019. They identify as trans non-binary and use they/them pronouns.

Birth Name

India Salvör Menuez

Born

Saturday, 08 May 1993

Links

Actress Filmography

Under My Skin Denny (4) 2020
Diamond Soles Mary Ellen 2019
Adam Gillian 2019
Euphoria TC 2019
Grind Reset Shine India 2019
Under the Silver Lake Shooting Star #1 2018
Caprice India 2018
Cheer Up Baby Anna 2017
Landline Sophie 2017
Nocturnal Animals Samantha Morrow 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Under My Skin Denny (4) 2020
Diamond Soles Mary Ellen 2019
Adam Gillian 2019
Euphoria TC 2019
Grind Reset Shine India 2019
Under the Silver Lake Shooting Star #1 2018
Caprice India 2018
Cheer Up Baby Anna 2017
Landline Sophie 2017
Nocturnal Animals Samantha Morrow 2016
White Girl Katie 2016
I Love Dick Toby 2016
The Breakup Girl Kendra Baker 2015
Uncertain Terms Nina (as India Menuez) 2015
I Remember Nothing Joan (as India Menuez) 2015
Something in the Air Leslie (as India Salvor Menuez) 2012
Girls (as India Menuez) 2012
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙