Bonnie Franklin

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Bonnie Gail Franklin

Born

Thursday, 06 January 1944

Died

Friday, 01 March 2013

Actress Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Self 2021
History of the Sitcom Ann Romano 2021
The 67th Annual Tony Awards Self - Actor (In Memoriam) 2013
Hot in Cleveland Agnieszka 2010
Inside the Business of Acting Self, Herself 2010
Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There Self 2003
The Roseanne Show Self 1998
Cartoon Sushi Bonnie Franklin (segment "Broccoli's Taxicab Confessions") (voice) 1997
Time & Again (archive footage) 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Self 2021
History of the Sitcom Ann Romano 2021
The 67th Annual Tony Awards Self - Actor (In Memoriam) 2013
Hot in Cleveland Agnieszka 2010
Inside the Business of Acting Self, Herself 2010
Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There Self 2003
The Roseanne Show Self 1998
Cartoon Sushi Bonnie Franklin (segment "Broccoli's Taxicab Confessions") (voice) 1997
Time & Again (archive footage) 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Almost Perfect Mary Ryan 1995
Touched by an Angel Carol Anne Larkin 1994
Burke's Law Theresa St. Claire 1994
Hearts Are Wild Gloria McKenzie 1992
One on One with John Tesh Self 1991
Happy 100th Birthday, Hollywood Self 1987
Biography Self - Co-Star, 'One Day at a Time' 1987
Night of 100 Stars II Self 1985
The 37th Annual Tony Awards Self - Performer 1983
Tom Cottle: Up Close Self 1982
I Love Liberty Self 1982
Creativity with Bill Moyers Self / actress 1982
Musical Comedy Tonight II Self 1981
Breaking Up Is Hard to Do Gail 1979
The Hal Linden Special Self 1979
The Mary Tyler Moore Hour Bonnie Franklin 1979
A Guide for the Married Woman Shirley 1978
People Self 1978
The 32nd Annual Tony Awards Self - Performer 1978
Dean Martin Celebrity Roast: Betty White Self - Comedian 1978
CBS: On the Air Self - Co-Host 1978
The Jim Nabors Show Self 1978
The Love Boat Stacy Skogstad, Captain's Ex-Wife 1977
Dinah and Her New Best Friends Self 1976
The 30th Annual Tony Awards Self - Presenter 1976
One Day at a Time Ann Romano, Ann Romano / Ann Romano Royer 1975
Match Game PM Self - Panelist 1975
Bronk Rita 1975
The Law Bobbie Stone 1974
Dinah! Self 1974
Tony Orlando and Dawn Self 1974
Match Game 73 Herself - Panelist 1973
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Gidget Janie, Jean 1965
Please Don't Eat the Daisies Dorie 1965
Profiles in Courage Deborah 1964
Karen Charlotte Burns 1964
The Munsters Janice 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Peggy Durrance 1964
Day in Court Daughter 1963
Mr. Novak Sally 1963
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself 1962
Hazel Girl Dreamer Open House Looker 1961
A Summer Place Girl in Dormitory 1959
The Wrong Man Young Girl 1956
The Kettles in the Ozarks Betty 1956
Captain Kangaroo Cinderella 1955
The Donald O'Connor Show Minor Role 1954
Shower of Stars Susan Cratchit 1954
A Christmas Carol Martha Cratchet 1954

Director Filmography

1983 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1982 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Nominated
1982 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙