Booboo Stewart

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 75
Nils Allen "Booboo" Stewart Jr. is an American actor. He is known for playing Seth Clearwater, a werewolf in The Twilight Saga, Warpath in X-Men: Days of Future Past, and Jay in the Disney television film franchise Descendants.

Nils Allen "Booboo" Stewart Jr. is an American actor. He is known for playing Seth Clearwater, a werewolf in The Twilight Saga, Warpath in X-Men: Days of Future Past, and Jay in the Disney television film franchise Descendants.

Birth Name

Nils Allen Stewart Jr.

Born

Friday, 21 January 1994

Links

Actor Filmography

My Dead Dad Kieffer 2022
Those Who Walk Away Max 2022
Descendants: The Royal Wedding Jay / Jay (voice) 2021
Ass Clowns: Constipated Celebrity Ring Announcer 2021
Paradise City Vic Lakota 2021
Dr. Seuss' the Grinch Musical Young Max 2020
The Never List Lead Singer 2020
Julie and the Phantoms Willie 2020
Let Him Go Peter Dragswolf 2020
The Disney Family Singalong Self 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My Dead Dad Kieffer 2022
Those Who Walk Away Max 2022
Descendants: The Royal Wedding Jay / Jay (voice) 2021
Ass Clowns: Constipated Celebrity Ring Announcer 2021
Paradise City Vic Lakota 2021
Dr. Seuss' the Grinch Musical Young Max 2020
The Never List Lead Singer 2020
Julie and the Phantoms Willie 2020
Let Him Go Peter Dragswolf 2020
The Disney Family Singalong Self 2020
Good People Joe Williams 2020
Good Girls Get High Jeremy 2019
Wicked Woods: A Descendants Halloween Story Jay 2019
Descendants 3 Jay 2019
Christy's Kitchen Throwback Self 2019
The Grizzlies Kyle / Kyle Aviak 2019
We Are Boats Taylor 2019
Marvel Rising: Chasing Ghosts Exile / Victor Kohl / Victor Kohl (voice) 2019
Good Trouble Luca 2019
Marvel Rising: Secret Warriors Exile / Victor Kohl / Bully #2 / Kree Guard 2 / Exile (voice) 2018
Bad Company Camino 2018
#Roxy Christian 2018
Saturday at the Starlight Russ 2018
American Satan Vic Lakota 2017
Descendants 2 Jay 2017
It's Gawd! J 2017
Descendants 2: It's Going Down Jay 2017
Spider-Man Jack O' Lantern 2017
Pitching Tents Todd 2017
The UnBroken Yellow Horse 2016
Westworld Etu 2016
Lab Rats: Elite Force Roman 2016
He Never Died Jeremy 2015
Tales of Halloween Isaac (segment "The Weak and the Wicked") / Isaac 2015
Descendants: Wicked World Jay 2015
Descendants: Set It Off! Self / Jay 2015
Dominion Marek 2015
Descendants Jay 2015
Hope Bridge Jackson 2015
Honeyglue Bailey 2015
Mortal Kombat X: Generations Takeda 2015
CSI: Cyber Owen Campbell 2015
An Evergreen Christmas Angel 2014
The Last Survivors Dean 2014
Like a Country Song Bobby 2014
X-Men: Days of Future Past Warpath / James Proudstar 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Space Warriors Conway 2013
Isolated Ambassador for Peace 2013
Hansel & Gretel: Warriors of Witchcraft Jonah 2013
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 Seth Clearwater / Seth 2012
Tweet Out Self 2012
Teens Wanna Know Self - Guest 2012
The EZ Show Self 2012
Smitty Peebo / Peabo 2012
White Frog Nick / Nick Young 2012
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 Seth / Seth Clearwater 2011
KARtv Guest of Twilight 2011
Grimm Simon George 2011
Kickin' It Carson Hunter 2011
R.L. Stine's the Haunting Hour Kai 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Tommy Fa'aloa 2010
Logan Ben 2010
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse Seth / Seth Clearwater 2010
TinaQ's Celebrity Interviews Self 2010
Good Luck Charlie Kai 2010
Piper's QUICK Picks Self - Guest 2010
Lopez Tonight Himself 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
American Cowslip Cary 2009
The Fifth Commandment Young Chance 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self - Contestant 2008
Piper's Picks TV Self - Guest 2008
Uncle P Biker Kid 2007
The Last Sentinel Young Tallis 2007
Blue Dolphin Kids Self - Host, Self 2006
666: The Child Donald 2006
18 Fingers of Death! Kid Buford 2006
The Conrad Boys Ben Conrad 2006
Dante's Cove Stephen 2005
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Everybody Hates Chris Kid, Ping 2005
Pit Fighter Vendor 2005
Skeleton Man Child Warrior 2004
CSI: Miami Kenny Turner 2002
Robot Chicken Jay / Red Power Ranger 2001
ER Power Ranger 1994

Producer Filmography

Bad Company 2018
Dominion 2015
Logan 2010
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙