Boris Johnson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52
Alexander Boris de Pfeffel Johnson is a British politician, writer, and former journalist serving as Prime Minister of the United Kingdom, Minister for the Union and Leader of the Conservative Party since 2019. He was Foreign Secretary from 2016 to 2018 and Mayor of London from 2008 to 2016. Johnson was Member of Parliament for Henley from 2001 to... read more

Alexander Boris de Pfeffel Johnson is a British politician, writer, and former journalist serving as Prime Minister of the United Kingdom, Minister for the Union and Leader of the Conservative Party since 2019. He was Foreign Secretary from 2016 to 2018 and Mayor of London from 2008 to 2016. Johnson was Member of Parliament for Henley from 2001 to 2008 and has been MP for Uxbridge and South Ruislip since 2015. Ideologically, Johnson identifies as a one-nation conservative.

Birth Name

Alexander Boris Johnson de Pfeffel

Born

Friday, 19 June 1964

Actor Filmography

Zelenskyy: The Man Who Took on Putin Self 2022
Nicki Minaj: Queen of Rap Self 2022
Death to 2021 Self (archive footage) 2021
Russell Howard: Lubricant Self - British Prime Minister 2021
Viral Dreams Self 2021
Late Night Mash Self 2021
Saturday Live Self 2021
Clarkson's Farm Self - Prime Minister of the United Kingdom 2021
Race for the Vaccine Self 2021
Corona.Film Self 2021
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Zelenskyy: The Man Who Took on Putin Self 2022
Nicki Minaj: Queen of Rap Self 2022
Death to 2021 Self (archive footage) 2021
Russell Howard: Lubricant Self - British Prime Minister 2021
Viral Dreams Self 2021
Late Night Mash Self 2021
Saturday Live Self 2021
Clarkson's Farm Self - Prime Minister of the United Kingdom 2021
Race for the Vaccine Self 2021
Corona.Film Self 2021
Is There Anybody Out There? Young Voices from Inside a Pandemic Self 2021
Anonymous: National Emergency Self 2021
Dead Again Self 2021
Death to 2020 Self (archive footage) 2020
The Accidental President Self / Self (archive footage) 2020
All or Nothing: Tottenham Hotspur Self 2020
Gemma Collins: Diva on Lockdown Self 2020
Royal History's Biggest Fibs with Lucy Worsley Self 2020
The Cameron Years Self 2019
Newscast Self 2019
The Ranganation Self 2019
Heti Dörgés Villám Gézával Self 2019
Brexit Himself (archive footage) / Self 2019
Jeremy Vine Self, Self - Prime Minister, Self - Conservative Leadership Candidate 2018
Hardgrave Self, Self - UK Prime Minister 2018
Explained Self - Prime Minister of the United Kingdom 2018
Front Row Self 2017
The Mash Report Self 2017
Glastonbury 2017 Self 2017
Brexit Means Brexit: The Unofficial Version Self 2017
Revolting Self - Foreign Secretary 2017
The Circus: Inside the Greatest Political Show on Earth Self - UK Prime Minister 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self, Self - Prime Minister of the U.K. 2015
Inside the Commons Self - Mayor of London 2015
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self - British Prime Minister, Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self (archive footage) 2014
Gogglebox Self 2013
The Week in Parliament Self - Prime Minister 2012
The Last Leg Self - conference clip, Self - Guest, Self 2012
London 2012 Olympic Closing Ceremony: A Symphony of British Music Self 2012
London: The Modern Babylon Self / Mayor of London / Self (archive footage) 2012
XXX Summer Olympics Opening Ceremony Self - Mayor of London 2012
Gruen Sweat Self 2012
Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell Self 2012
The Diamond Queen Self - Mayor of London 2012
The Bolt Report Self, Self - British Prime Minister, Self - UK Prime Minister, Self - British Foreign Secretary, Self - UK Secretary for Foreign Affairs 2011
Heute Show Himself (archive footage) 2009
Argumental Self 2008
Fareed Zakaria GPS Self - UK Prime Minister 2008
Morning Joe Self 2007
The Dame Edna Treatment Self 2007
Taking Liberties Self 2007
The One Show Self - Guest 2006
Time Trumpet Self 2006
Screenwipe Self 2006
Who Do You Think You Are? Self 2004
Top Gear Self 2002
Timeshift Himself 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self 2002
Insiders Self 2001
Loose Women Himself 1999
The Daily Show Self 1996
The Andrew Neil Show Self 1996
Room 101 Self - Guest 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Guest, Himself - London Mayor 1993
Have I Got News for You Self, Self - Guest Presenter 1990
CNN Newsroom Self 1989
Dispatches Self 1987
Face the Nation Self - Prime Minister of the United Kingdom 1954
Panorama Self (archive footage) 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙