Boyd 'Red' Morgan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Boyd Franklin Morgan was an American football running back in the National Football League for the Washington Redskins. He played college football at the University of Southern California and was drafted in the 18th round of the 1939 NFL Draft.

Boyd Franklin Morgan was an American football running back in the National Football League for the Washington Redskins. He played college football at the University of Southern California and was drafted in the 18th round of the 1939 NFL Draft.

Birth Name

Boyd Franklin Morgan

Born

Sunday, 24 October 1915

Died

Friday, 08 January 1988

Actor Filmography

Evil Town Vernon Patterson 1987
Last of the Great Survivors Mr. Jessup 1984
Quincy M.E. Brownie 1976
Gone With the West Mimmo's Men (as Red Morgan) 1975
Foxy Brown Slauson 1974
Blazing Saddles Outlaw #3 1974
Santee Stagecoach Driver 1973
The Soul of Nigger Charley Donovan 1973
Hec Ramsey Poker Player 1972
Kung Fu First Guard 1972
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Evil Town Vernon Patterson 1987
Last of the Great Survivors Mr. Jessup 1984
Quincy M.E. Brownie 1976
Gone With the West Mimmo's Men (as Red Morgan) 1975
Foxy Brown Slauson 1974
Blazing Saddles Outlaw #3 1974
Santee Stagecoach Driver 1973
The Soul of Nigger Charley Donovan 1973
Hec Ramsey Poker Player 1972
Kung Fu First Guard 1972
Nichols Brawler 1971
Dirty Harry Alley Thug 1971
Wild Rovers Sheepman 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Augie Helms 1971
There Was a Crooked Man... Hobbs 1970
The Cheyenne Social Club Hansen 1970
Rio Lobo Train Engineer 1970
Zabriskie Point Policeman 1970
Alex in Wonderland Photographer on Set 1970
True Grit Red - Ferryman 1969
Support Your Local Sheriff! Street Brawler 1969
The Stalking Moon Stage Driver Shelby 1968
Lancer First Man 1968
Mod Squad Watchman, Carl Wyatt 1968
Here's Lucy Bruce, Stuntman, Charlie, Man #2, Muggsy 1968
5 Card Stud Fred Carson 1968
Where Were You When the Lights Went Out? Passenger 1968
Day of the Evil Gun Soldier Standing Guard 1968
The Power Merry-Go-Round Operator 1968
Mannix Red Bailey 1967
Ironside Worker 1967
The High Chaparral Brawler, Buckskin Frank Leslie, Clarence 1967
The Guns of Will Sonnett Townsman #2 1967
Hondo Drover, Morgan, Trooper 1967
Cimarron Strip Beans Prouty, Posse Member, Clay 1967
The War Wagon Early 1967
The Invaders Station Attendant 1967
Return of the Gunfighter Wid Boone 1966
Waco Kallen's Gunslinger 1966
Nevada Smith Stableman 1966
Our Man Flint Technician 1966
Batman Henchman 1966
The Wild Wild West Convict 1965
Laredo Bill Olsen, Cowboy 1965
Arizona Raiders Tex (as Red Morgan) / Tex 1965
The Bounty Killer Big Jim Seddon / Big Jim Seddon (as Red Morgan) 1965
The Great Race Saloon Brawler 1965
The Sons of Katie Elder Burr Sandeman / J. Plummer, blacksmith 1965
The Great Sioux Massacre Army Telegrapher 1965
Branded Fighter, Collins, Cole 1965
Apache Rifles Trooper Hogan 1964
Daniel Boone Kidder 1964
Robin and the 7 Hoods Jakes 1964
The Quick Gun Hoag 1964
Destry Hannibal Rider, Stan 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Cavalryman 1963
How the West Was Won River Pirate 1962
The Lucy Show Barfly 1962
The Virginian Brawler, Cliff Barber, Poker Player, Rurlale, Stagecoach Driver 1962
The Dakotas Bartender, John Pardo 1962
Frontier Circus O'Brien 1961
Ripcord Helmsman 1961
Two Rode Together Gambler 1961
Whispering Smith Frank Molloy 1961
The Gambler Wore a Gun Luke 1961
The Porter Wagoner Show Self - Guest 1961
Five Guns to Tombstone Hoagie (as Boyd Morgan) / Hoagie 1960
North to Alaska Street Brawler 1960
The Alamo Tennessean 1960
Spartacus Bit Part 1960
The Westerner Red 1960
The Barbara Stanwyck Show Bouncer 1960
The Tall Man The Outlaw, Toby Miller 1960
Beyond the Time Barrier Captain 1960
Pony Express Deputy Gus Leversee, Karney Brother 1960
Oklahoma Territory Bigelow Henchman 1960
Overland Trail Brawler Outside Jail 1960
The Amazing Transparent Man Julian 1960
Shotgun Slade Bates 1959
Mr. Lucky Brawler 1959
Not for Hire Cosgrove 1959
The Jayhawkers! Big Guard 1959
Pillow Talk Trucker 1959
The Rebel Red (as Red Morgan), Garth (as Red Morgan), Indian (as Red Morgan), Jack Tarr (as Red Morgan), Jake Wetherly (as Red Morgan), Marshal Larken (as Red Morgan) 1959
Gunfighters of Abilene Gene Tanner 1959
Laramie Bannister Gang Member, Gerber, Guard at Dock 1959
Bonanza Henchman, Kelly, Link, Stokely 1959
The Legend of Tom Dooley Coach Driver 1959
Date with Death Frankie Urbano 1959
Thunder in the Sun Undetermined Secondary Role 1959
Ride Lonesome Outlaw 1959
Rawhide Cowhand 1959
Born Reckless Brawler 1958
Cimarron City Barker Cowhand, Henry Jessup 1958
Lawman Cowboy Harry Oust, Scar - Henchman 1958
Yancy Derringer Henchman, Mumbles Bailey 1958
The Texan Pete Nolan, Cole 1958
Bronco Gillespie Ranch Hand, Gang Member 1958
Peter Gunn 2nd Henchman, Brawler, Pug 1958
The Defiant Ones Townsman 1958
The Left Handed Gun Soldier 1958
Mike Hammer Hood 1958
The Dalton Girls Stage Driver 1957
The Sad Sack Man in Brawl 1957
Colt .45 Al 1957
Hell Bound Accomplice A 1957
The Californians Gang Member, Raider, Brawler 1957
The Restless Gun 2nd Robber 1957
Maverick Henchman, Brawler, Stage Driver, Bartender, Coe Henchman, Denver Slade 1957
Perry Mason Muscleman 1957
Boots and Saddles (as Red Morgan), Trooper 1957
Wagon Train Wash, Bully, Frank 1957
Black Patch Stage Driver 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Frank, Gang Member, Lumberjack, Tom, Townsman 1957
Slaughter on 10th Avenue Dock Worker 1957
The Kettles on Old MacDonald's Farm Shivaree Man 1957
Gun Duel in Durango Burt (as Red Morgan) / Burt 1957
War Drums Trooper Teal 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo 3rd Cowhand, Cooper, The 2nd Drover 1957
Panic! Morgan 1957
Revolt at Fort Laramie Confederate Soldier 1957
Tomahawk Trail Trooper 1957
Around the World in 80 Days Stoker 1956
Between Heaven and Hell Jeep Driver 1956
Zane Grey Theatre Wade Clayton 1956
The Adventures of Dr. Fu Manchu Corbet 1956
D-Day the Sixth of June Sgt. Tom Brooks 1956
The Revolt of Mamie Stover Hackett 1956
The Rawhide Years Angry Man 1956
The Broken Star Hawkins 1956
Crime Against Joe Watchman / High School Guard 1956
Ghost Town Stagecoach Driver 1956
Fury Brad 1955
Fort Yuma Crazed Man 1955
Cheyenne Waco, Brawler 1955
Gunsmoke Suggs, Tanner, Gang Member, Kroll 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Barfly, Brawler 1955
Jane Wyman Presents the Fireside Theatre Brawler 1955
Creature with the Atom Brain Creature 1955
Robbers' Roost Brad 1955
Violent Saturday Slick 1955
Five Guns West Hoagie (as Boyd Morgan) / Hoagie 1955
Timberjack Lumberjack 1955
Ten Wanted Men Red Dawes 1955
TV Reader's Digest (as Red Morgan) 1955
Soldiers of Fortune Mugger #3 1955
Sign of the Pagan Bit Role 1954
The Magical World of Disney Cowhand, Oklahoma Cowhand 1954
Studio 57 (as Boyd Morgan) 1954
The Lone Gun Red 1954
All American Referee 1954
Riding Shotgun Henchman 1954
The Command Cpl. Fleming 1954
Annie Oakley Jack Harris (as Red Morgan), Mears - Henchman 1954
The Nebraskan Sgt. Phillips 1953
Thunder Over the Plains Westman Henchman 1953
The Great Sioux Uprising Ray 1953
Gun Belt Texas Jack 1953
The 49th Man Corrigan 1953
Column South Sentry 1953
Law and Order Townsman 1953
Woman They Almost Lynched Hanged Man 1953
The Redhead from Wyoming Gang Member 1953
Winning of the West Henchman Red 1953
Abbott and Costello Meet Captain Kidd Pirate 1952
The Abbott and Costello Show Judo Student 1952
The Raiders Henchman 1952
Cattle Town Bayo 1952
Cripple Creek Muldoon Henchman 1952
Thundering Caravans Henchman Joe / Joe 1952
The Rough, Tough West Bill 1952
Sound Off 'Red'. Military Policeman 1952
Laramie Mountains Cruller - Henchman 1952
The Last Musketeer Barney, Tasker's Foreman / Barney 1952
Flaming Feather Townsman 1952
Smoky Canyon Joe - Henchman 1952
The Roy Rogers Show Henchman, Henchman Rod Morgan, Erv Nailor - Henchman, Henchman Milo, Henchman Weston, Henchman Bradford 1951
Silver City Saloon Bouncer 1951
Desert of Lost Men Henchman Frank / Frank 1951
Slaughter Trail Trooper 1951
Sky King Stagecoach Driver 1951
Saturday's Hero Football Player 1951
Jim Thorpe -- All-American Barfly 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson Henchman Joe 1951
Silver Canyon Guerrilla 1951
The Texas Rangers Gang Member 1951
That's My Boy Assistant Coach 1951
Snake River Desperadoes Brandt 1951
The Range Rider Henchman, Bartender, Spider - Henchman, Max - Henchman, Blackie - Henchman, Card Player, Henchman Hank, Reports Strike, Sheriff Red, Jackson 1951
Lightning Guns Henchman 1950
Frontier Outpost Henchman 1950
Blues Busters Bartender 1950
The Gene Autry Show Cook wagon Driver 1950
The Flame and the Arrow Guard 1950
The Cisco Kid Hank Dawson, Henchman Gil 1950
Buccaneer's Girl Pirate 1950
Trail of the Rustlers Jake - Henchman 1950
Reign of Terror Soldier 1949
Father Was a Fullback Football Player 1949
The Fountainhead Jury Member 1949
It Happened in Flatbush Brooklyn Ballplayer 1942
The Fleet's In Sailor / Sailor at Swingland 1942
Lucky Cisco Kid Soldier 1940
Life Begins in College Student 1937
Rose Bowl Football Player 1936
The Big Game Atlantic Football Player 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙