Brad Grunberg

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71

Birth Name

Bradley Herman Grunberg

Born

Friday, 06 November 1964

Actor Filmography

Easter Sunday Announcer / Announcer (Voice) 2022
Burning Dog David 2020
Will & Grace Ralph 2017
The Guest Book Director 2017
I'm Dying Up Here Large Guy 2017
Diagnosis Delicious Stu Stevens 2016
Fuller House Customer, Fan 2016
Grandfathered Annoyed Traveler 2015
Life in Pieces Jerry 2015
Marry Me Lomax 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Easter Sunday Announcer / Announcer (Voice) 2022
Burning Dog David 2020
Will & Grace Ralph 2017
The Guest Book Director 2017
I'm Dying Up Here Large Guy 2017
Diagnosis Delicious Stu Stevens 2016
Fuller House Customer, Fan 2016
Grandfathered Annoyed Traveler 2015
Life in Pieces Jerry 2015
Marry Me Lomax 2014
Black-ish Derrik Blaust 2014
The Pact II Building Manager 2014
Dinner with Friends with Brett Gelman and Friends Brother 2014
The Millers Heavyset Nerd 2013
The Sidekick Thin Lizzy 2013
Grown Ups 2 Mailman 2013
Baby Daddy Morty 2012
That's My Boy Tubby Tuke 2012
Up the Valley and Beyond Frenchie 2012
Last Call Tony 2012
2 Broke Girls Big Bill 2011
Happy Endings Butcher 2011
Supah Ninjas Dozer 2011
Shameless Tim 2011
Undercovers Charlie 2010
Raising Hope Eddie, Gary, Officer Stan 2010
Parenthood Louie 2010
I'm in the Band DJ Fat Man, DJ Fatman 2009
The Men Who Stare at Goats Ron 2009
Funny People Comedy & Magic Club Audience 2009
Castle Gary 2009
Little Britain USA Tony 'Fat Fighters' 2008
Eagle Eye Circuit City Salesperson 2008
Sons of Anarchy Allen Biacone 2008
Get Smart Golfer 2008
Pushing Daisies Funeral Director, Lawrence Schatz / Louis Schatz 2007
Private Practice Mover 2007
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry Bernie 2007
The Sarah Silverman Program. Fat Boyfriend 2007
Man in the Chair Video Store Manager 2007
In Case of Emergency Gordon 2007
Dexter Heavyset Man 2006
The Loop Carl 2006
My Name Is Earl Dj 2005
How I Met Your Mother Bruno 2005
Bones Mitch Clancy 2005
Weeds Cargo Shorts 2005
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous Elizabeth Taylor Impersonator 2005
American Dad! (voice) 2005
House Irv 2004
CSI: NY Melvin Heckman 2004
Las Vegas Brian Rogers 2003
NCIS Big Ed 2003
That Was Then Johnny Cocktails 2002
Austin Powers in Goldmember Shirtless Fan 'A' 2002
Monk Augie Wellman 2002
Without a Trace Port Authority Worker 2002
Spider-Man Heckler 2002
Greg the Bunny Stir Stick Guy 2002
Sorority Boys Drunk Alum 2002
Life Without Dick Pee Wee 2002
24 Rick 2001
Off Centre Dan 2001
The Cure for Boredom Johnny Ragoni 2001
Lizzie McGuire Announcer, Chauffer, Security Guard 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Jonas - Roofer 2000
Strong Medicine Lewis 2000
Judging Amy Mr. Halloran 1999
Providence Flowers Delivery Leader 1999
Soccer Dog: The Movie Fundersburk 1999
Felicity Joey Blumberg 1998
V.I.P. Cretin 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Gym Teacher 1997
Ally McBeal Emcee 1997
Chairman of the Board Messenger 1997
Malcolm & Eddie The Auctioneer 1996
Striptease D.J. 1996
Spy Hard Postal Worker 1996
Dracula: Dead and Loving It Intern 1995
Murder One Artie Sneller 1995
The Jeff Foxworthy Show Club manager 1995
Ned and Stacey T-Shirt Guy 1995
Sketch Artist II: Hands That See Sol - the Fry Cook 1995
ER Masked Man 1994
Future Shock Stocky Mourner 1994
Love, Cheat & Steal Daryl 1993
NYPD Blue Leon, Louie, Sanitation Worker, Bartender, Leon the Bartender 1993
Robin Hood: Men in Tights Wedding Guest 1993
Ring of the Musketeers Cabbie 1992
Miracle Beach Mac 1992
Melrose Place Emcee 1992
Sketch Artist Moran 1992
Meatballs 4 Victor Thigpen 1992
Civil Wars Big Al Starza 1991
Life Stinks Burrito-Eating Bum 1991
Cop Rock Big Johnnie Stain 1990
L.A. Law Valet 1986
Revenge of the Nerds Plaid Brother 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙