Brady Bluhm

Actor
60
Brady Bluhm is an American actor. He played Christopher Robin in many Winnie the Pooh films. He has also played roles in Dumb and Dumber, its sequel Dumb and Dumber To, and the TV series Get a Life. Bluhm was a member of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints and served an LDS Mission in Concepción, Chile. read more

Brady Bluhm is an American actor. He played Christopher Robin in many Winnie the Pooh films. He has also played roles in Dumb and Dumber, its sequel Dumb and Dumber To, and the TV series Get a Life. Bluhm was a member of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints and served an LDS Mission in Concepción, Chile. Bluhm resides in Rancho Cucamonga, California with his wife, Abbie, their daughter, Faye, and their other children.

Birth Name

Brady William Bluhm

Born

Wednesday, 06 July 1983

Actor Filmography

The Last Man(s) on Earth Wynn 2015
Dumb And Dumber To Billy 2014
Alma and King Noah's Court Elder Johansen 2005
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Alan 2000
Winnie the Pooh: Seasons of Giving Christopher Robin (voice) 1999
Rocket Power Kid (voice) 1999
Winnie the Pooh: A Valentine for You Christopher Robin (voice) 1999
A Winnie the Pooh Thanksgiving Christopher Robin (voice) 1998
Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for Christopher Robin Christopher Robin (voice) 1997
The Dog of Flanders Nello (voice) 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Last Man(s) on Earth Wynn 2015
Dumb And Dumber To Billy 2014
Alma and King Noah's Court Elder Johansen 2005
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Alan 2000
Winnie the Pooh: Seasons of Giving Christopher Robin (voice) 1999
Rocket Power Kid (voice) 1999
Winnie the Pooh: A Valentine for You Christopher Robin (voice) 1999
A Winnie the Pooh Thanksgiving Christopher Robin (voice) 1998
Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for Christopher Robin Christopher Robin (voice) 1997
The Dog of Flanders Nello (voice) 1997
Clueless Walter 1996
Alone In The Woods Justin Rogers 1996
Star Trek: Voyager Latika 1995
The Crazysitter Jason Van Arsdale 1994
Dumb And Dumber Billy 1994
In Search of Dr. Seuss Marco (segment "McElligot's Pool") 1994
Walker, Texas Ranger Archie 1993
The Ben Stiller Show Child, Kevvy 1992
Opposites Attract Police Chief 1990
Get a Life Bobby Potter (credit only), Bobby Potter 1990
Baywatch Jackson Harris 1989
Doogie Howser, M.D. Bobby Iger 1989
Life Goes On Boy 1989
Murphy Brown Timmy (as Brady Bluhn) 1988
Roseanne Trick-or-Treater 1988
Empty Nest Little Boy, Matt 1988
Designing Women Boy 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙