Brec Bassinger

IVA Star Rating : 63
Brec Bassinger is an American actress. She is known for her lead role as Bella Dawson on the Nickelodeon series Bella and the Bulldogs, her recurring role as Emma in The Haunted Hathaways, her part as Roni in the Hulu show All Night, and her role as Maxie in the 2018 movie Status Update. In 2020, Bassinger is set to portray the titular role in the... read more

Discover

Brec Bassinger is an American actress. She is known for her lead role as Bella Dawson on the Nickelodeon series Bella and the Bulldogs, her recurring role as Emma in The Haunted Hathaways, her part as Roni in the Hulu show All Night, and her role as Maxie in the 2018 movie Status Update. In 2020, Bassinger is set to portray the titular role in the series Stargirl from The CW, based on the character from DC Comics.

Birth Name

Brec Marie Bassinger

Born

Tuesday, 25 May 1999

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙