Brent Forrester

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Brent Forrester is an American writer and producer, who wrote several episodes of the animated television sitcom The Simpsons between 1993 and 1997. He has also worked as an executive producer on King of the Hill, and a writer on The Ben Stiller Show, Mr. Show with Bob and David, Undeclared, and The Office. Forrester has also written feature films.

Brent Forrester is an American writer and producer, who wrote several episodes of the animated television sitcom The Simpsons between 1993 and 1997. He has also worked as an executive producer on King of the Hill, and a writer on The Ben Stiller Show, Mr. Show with Bob and David, Undeclared, and The Office. Forrester has also written feature films.

Birth Name

Brent W. Forrester

Born

Friday, 12 May 1967

Actor Filmography

King of the Hill Dealer, Leon Petard 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

King of the Hill Dealer, Leon Petard 1997

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1998 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1996 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1993 Emmy Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Won
  • 1
1 - 3 of 3 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙