Brian Baumgartner

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 70
Brian Baumgartner is an American actor and director. He is best known for playing Kevin Malone in the NBC sitcom, The Office.

Brian Baumgartner is an American actor and director. He is best known for playing Kevin Malone in the NBC sitcom, The Office.

Birth Name

Brian Bruce Baumgartner

Born

Wednesday, 29 November 1972

Actor Filmography

Electric Jesus Skip WIck 2021
Princess Bride Fezzik 2020
Some Good News Self - Wedding Guest 2020
Las Pildoras De Mi Novio Chase 2020
One Last Night Escott 2019
Summer Camp Island Storm Cloud / Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Disjointed Krinkles 2017
Good Behavior Extra Safe Security Guy 2016
Ordinary World Rupert 2016
Diagnosis Delicious Ed Paulson 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Electric Jesus Skip WIck 2021
Princess Bride Fezzik 2020
Some Good News Self - Wedding Guest 2020
Las Pildoras De Mi Novio Chase 2020
One Last Night Escott 2019
Summer Camp Island Storm Cloud / Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Disjointed Krinkles 2017
Good Behavior Extra Safe Security Guy 2016
Ordinary World Rupert 2016
Diagnosis Delicious Ed Paulson 2016
Ghostbusters Frank 2016
The Crossroads of History John Frederick Parker 2016
Life in Pieces Dean 2015
Blunt Talk Prison guard 2015
Scream Queens Richard 2015
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn Jo McCoy 2014
Hand of God Dr. Olonari 2014
Bad Teacher Officer Edmund 2014
Maker Shack Agency Principal Downing 2014
Rake George Copley 2014
Charles, Your Hangover Sonny 2014
Good Morning Today Himself 2013
The Goldbergs Larry, Mr. Schernecke 2013
The Bridge Gary 2013
Chicago Fire Scott Powers 2012
Astronaut: The Last Push Bob Jansen 2012
Wilfred Orderly #2 2011
The Office: The Girl Next Door Kevin Malone 2011
The Office: The 3rd Floor Kevin Malone 2010
Mike & Molly Mr. Wisney 2010
Dirty Girl Concierge 2010
Melissa & Joey Hank Jeffers 2010
Hot in Cleveland Claude 2010
Adventure Time Private in Movie (voice) / Private in Movie 2010
The Office: The Mentor Kevin Malone 2010
Into Temptation Fr. Ralph O'Brien 2009
Four Christmases Eric 2008
The Office: The Outburst Kevin Malone 2008
The Office: Kevin's Loan Kevin Malone 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
License To Wed Jim 2007
Talkshow with Spike Feresten Himself 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Himself 2006
The Office: The Accountants Kevin Malone, Kevin 2006
Moosecock Paul Wood 2006
Criminal Minds Bill Harding 2005
The Office Kevin Malone 2005
Jake in Progress Michael 2005
LAX Wes 2004
The Edge with Jake Sasseville Himself 2004
Arrested Development Gun Vendor 2003
The Lyon's Den Al Grissom 2003
Last Comic Standing Himself - Celebrity Talent Scout 2003
Everwood Contractor 2002
Herman U.S.A. Roger 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Dog Man 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Gordon Montlieff 1999

Director Filmography

The Office 2005
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙