Brian Coburn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Brian Coburn was a Scottish actor. He appeared in more than eighty films from 1965 to 1989, his death.

Brian Coburn was a Scottish actor. He appeared in more than eighty films from 1965 to 1989, his death.

Birth Name

Brian Francis Coburn

Born

Tuesday, 15 December 1936

Died

Thursday, 28 December 1989

Actor Filmography

Forever Green Stanley 1989
Mystery!: Campion Thomas Beverbridge 1989
Adventures Beyond Belief Loudmouth 1988
Crossbow Doolan 1987
Bulman Horse Cromwell 1985
Dempsey and Makepeace Davros 1985
Screen Two Prisoner 1985
Lame Ducks Landlord 1984
Chance in a Million Mr. Taggart 1984
Sword of the Valiant Friar Vosper 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Forever Green Stanley 1989
Mystery!: Campion Thomas Beverbridge 1989
Adventures Beyond Belief Loudmouth 1988
Crossbow Doolan 1987
Bulman Horse Cromwell 1985
Dempsey and Makepeace Davros 1985
Screen Two Prisoner 1985
Lame Ducks Landlord 1984
Chance in a Million Mr. Taggart 1984
Sword of the Valiant Friar Vosper 1984
The First Olympics: Athens 1896 Blacksmith 1984
The Last Days of Pompeii Burbo 1984
Six Centuries of Verse Performer 1984
Lassiter Burto Gunz 1984
The Master of Ballantrae John Mountain / John Mountian 1984
One by One Alfred Eggers 1984
Robin Hood Alehouse Keeper 1984
Dramarama Frank Winters 1983
Octopussy South American V.I.P. 1983
Trenchcoat Burly Salt 1983
Tom, Dick and Harriet Sidney 1982
Baal 1st woodcutter 1982
That's My Boy Boris 1981
The Borgias Ippolite d'Este 1981
The Chinese Detective Smith 1981
The Gaffer Crusher McCann 1981
Juliet Bravo Malachy Jones 1980
The Gentle Touch Chloroform 1980
Julius Caesar Messala 1979
The Comedy of Errors The Duke 1978
Secret Army Henri 1977
The Fall and Rise of Reginald Perrin Big Man in Bank 1976
Love and Death Dimitri 1975
The Sweeney The Scotsman 1975
Oh No, It's Selwyn Froggitt Big Heavy 1974
Carry on Dick Scottish Highwayman 1974
The Pallisers Peter Praska 1974
Black and Blue Foreman 1973
The Tomorrow People Vaktaan 1973
The Black Arrow Lord William 1972
The Brothers Fitzgerald 1972
Mary, Queen of Scots Huntly 1971
Fiddler on the Roof Berl 1971
The Onedin Line 'Tiger' Tyrell 1971
The Borderers Will Rudge 1968
The First Lady PC Dell 1968
The Exchange Student 1967
Carry on Cowboy Trapper 1965
BBC Play of the Month Officer, 1st Muleteer 1965
The Return of Mr. Moto Magda--Hussein's Henchman / Magda 1965
Thirty-Minute Theatre Big Bill Bishop 1965
Mogul Hassan 1965
The World of Wooster Cross Man 1965
Public Eye Nigel 1965
Theatre 625 Custard Pie Expert 1964
The Saint Dickie 1962
Armchair Theatre Cherry Brandy Man 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙