Brian F. O'Byrne

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Brían Francis O'Byrne is an Irish actor who works and lives in the United States. He was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award for his role in the miniseries Mildred Pierce (2011) and won a BAFTA TV Award for his role in the drama series Little Boy Blue (2017).

Brían Francis O'Byrne is an Irish actor who works and lives in the United States. He was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award for his role in the miniseries Mildred Pierce (2011) and won a BAFTA TV Award for his role in the drama series Little Boy Blue (2017).

Birth Name

Brían Flynn O'Byrne

Born

Tuesday, 16 May 1967

Actor Filmography

My Salinger Year Hugh 2020
Sergio Gil / Gil Loescher 2020
Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector The Bone Collector, The Bone Collector (as Brian O'Byrne) 2020
Hatton Garden Basil 2019
Nightflyers Auggie, Auggie (credit only) 2018
Manhunt Frank McAlpine 2017
Little Boy Blue Steve Jones 2017
Mercy Street Allan Pinkerton 2016
The Magicians Mayakovsky 2015
Saints & Strangers John Billington, Sr. 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My Salinger Year Hugh 2020
Sergio Gil / Gil Loescher 2020
Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector The Bone Collector, The Bone Collector (as Brian O'Byrne) 2020
Hatton Garden Basil 2019
Nightflyers Auggie, Auggie (credit only) 2018
Manhunt Frank McAlpine 2017
Little Boy Blue Steve Jones 2017
Mercy Street Allan Pinkerton 2016
The Magicians Mayakovsky 2015
Saints & Strangers John Billington, Sr. 2015
The Bastard Executioner Baron Ventris 2015
Aquarius Ken Karn 2015
Exposed Quigg 2015
Queen & Country RSM Digby 2014
The Last Ship Sean Ramsey 2014
Jimmy's Hall Commander O'Keefe 2014
Medeas Ennis 2013
The Broadway.com Show Himself 2013
Prime Suspect Detective Reg Duffy 2011
Mildred Pierce Bert Pierce 2011
Season Of The Witch Grandmaster 2011
Love/Hate D.I. Mick Moynihan 2010
FlashForward Aaron Stark 2009
The International The Consultant 2009
Brooklyn's Finest Ronny Rosario 2009
Before The Devil Knows You're Dead Bobby 2007
No Reservations Sean 2007
Brotherhood Colin 2006
Bug Dr. Sweet 2006
Making 'The New World' Himself 2006
The New World Lewes 2005
Medium Clark Kerwin 2005
Million Dollar Baby Father Horvak 2004
The Blackwater Lightship Larry 2004
Easy Mick McCabe 2003
Intermission Mick 2003
Bandits Darill Miller 2001
Disco Pigs Runt's Dad - Gerry 2001
The Grey Zone Gestapo Interrogator, SS-Untersturmführer 2001
An Everlasting Piece George 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Liam Connors 1999
Amongst Women Luke 1998
Oz Padraic Connelly 1997
American Experience Alexander Hamilton 1988
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
Joe Forrester 1975
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
2011 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙