Brian Kelley

Actor · Writer · Producer
37
Brian Kelley is an American television writer. He has written for SNL, Newsradio, Clerks, Futurama, Joey and The Simpsons.

Brian Kelley is an American television writer. He has written for SNL, Newsradio, Clerks, Futurama, Joey and The Simpsons.

Birth Name

Brian Holland Kelley

Born

Tuesday, 18 April 1972

Acting Filmography

96 Souls Homeless Person 2016
Rewind This! Himself - Home Video Aficionado 2013
American Idol Himself - Coach 2002
WWE Raw Himself 1993
Saturday Night Live Himself 1975
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - New York Giants Linebacker 1970
The NFL on NBC Himself - New York Giants Lin ebacker 1965
(see additional filmography)

Acting Filmography

96 Souls Homeless Person 2016
Rewind This! Himself - Home Video Aficionado 2013
American Idol Himself - Coach 2002
WWE Raw Himself 1993
Saturday Night Live Himself 1975
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - New York Giants Linebacker 1970
The NFL on NBC Himself - New York Giants Lin ebacker 1965

Producer Filmography

2019 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Won
2018 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2017 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2016 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2015 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2010 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2009 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2004 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2002 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
  • 1
1 - 12 of 12 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙