Brian Worth

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Ulric Brian Walmsley

Born

Tuesday, 14 July 1914

Died

Friday, 25 August 1978

Actor Filmography

Battle of the Network Reality Stars Himself - Contestant 2005
Average Joe Himself 2003
The Protectors Salesman 1972
The Boy Who Turned Yellow Mr Saunders 1972
The Guardians Whittaker 1971
On Her Majesty's Secret Service Manuel 1969
Paul Temple Bernard Wesdale 1969
Department S Ruckert 1969
The Champions Bourges 1968
The Prisoner Group Captain 1967
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Battle of the Network Reality Stars Himself - Contestant 2005
Average Joe Himself 2003
The Protectors Salesman 1972
The Boy Who Turned Yellow Mr Saunders 1972
The Guardians Whittaker 1971
On Her Majesty's Secret Service Manuel 1969
Paul Temple Bernard Wesdale 1969
Department S Ruckert 1969
The Champions Bourges 1968
The Prisoner Group Captain 1967
Secret Agent Forbes, Xavier, El Ferro 1964
Meet the Wife Customs Officer 1963
The Saint Peter Corrio 1962
The Terror of the Tongs District Commissioner Harcourt 1961
Dead Lucky Lucky Lewis 1960
Peeping Tom Assistant Director 1960
Francis Storm Investigates Francis Storm 1960
Sink the Bismarck ! Torpedo Control Officer on First Destroyer 1960
Malaga Airport Guard 1960
No Hiding Place Capt. Rogers 1959
Interpol Calling 1959
Quatermass and the Pit James Fullalove 1958
The Square Peg Henri Le Blanc 1958
Our Mutual Friend Radfoot 1958
Rendezvous Herve 1958
Night Ambush Stratis Saviolkis 1957
Pursuit of the Graf Spee Radio Operator, Doric Star, Prisoner on Graf Spee 1956
Million Dollar Manhunt Capt. Peter Ridgeway 1956
The Buccaneers Calico Jack Rackham, Capt. Charles Vane 1956
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot Sir Kay, Sir Mordred 1956
Breakaway Johnny Matlock 1956
The Adventures of Robin Hood Sir Hubert De Vere 1955
Lilli Palmer Theatre Peter Grigson 1955
Dixon of Dock Green John Manners 1955
Murder on Approval Geoffrey Blake 1955
The Vise Burton, Charles, Dick Burleigh, John 1954
An Inspector Calls Gerald Croft 1954
Operation Diplomat Geoffrey Terry 1953
Rheingold Theatre Camden 1953
It Started in Paradise Michael 1952
Father's Doing Fine Wilfred 1952
Treasure Hunt Philip 1952
Bachelor in Paris Jim Barrett 1952
Holiday Week Alan Jeffcote 1952
A Christmas Carol Fred / Fred Scrooge 1951
Tom Brown's Schooldays Judd 1951
The Man In The White Suit King 1951
Last Holiday Derek Rockingham 1950
Cardboard Cavalier Tom Pride 1949
One Night with You Third Writer 1948
It Happened to One Man Jack Quair 1940
Pastor Hall Werner von Grotjahn 1940
The Lion Has Wings Bobby 1939
The Arsenal Stadium Mystery Philip Morring - Trojan Team Member 1939
Ask A Policeman Broadcasting Engineer 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙