Bruce Belfrage

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Bruce Henning Balfrage

Born

Wednesday, 30 October 1901

Died

Tuesday, 13 August 1974

Actor Filmography

Never Look Back The Judge 1952
Home To Danger Bruce - Solicitor 1951
The Galloping Major Guest Artiste 1951
Miss Pilgrim's Progress Manager 1949
Black Magic Crown Prosecutor 1949
Man on the Run BBC Newscaster (voice) 1949
The Case of Charles Peace Counsel for Prosecution 1949
Warning to Wantons Archimandrite 1949
Corridor Of Mirrors Sir David Conway 1948
Hue and Cry B.B.C. Announcer 1947
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Never Look Back The Judge 1952
Home To Danger Bruce - Solicitor 1951
The Galloping Major Guest Artiste 1951
Miss Pilgrim's Progress Manager 1949
Black Magic Crown Prosecutor 1949
Man on the Run BBC Newscaster (voice) 1949
The Case of Charles Peace Counsel for Prosecution 1949
Warning to Wantons Archimandrite 1949
Corridor Of Mirrors Sir David Conway 1948
Hue and Cry B.B.C. Announcer 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙