Bruce Gray

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Bruce Gray was a Puerto Rican-born Canadian actor.

Bruce Gray was a Puerto Rican-born Canadian actor.

Birth Name

Robert Bruce Gray

Born

Monday, 07 September 1936

Died

Wednesday, 13 December 2017

Actor Filmography

Don't Talk To Irene Charles 2017
Rules Don't Apply Baptist Preacher 2016
Timeless Old Ethan Cahill 2016
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 Rodney Miller 2016
Married Without Kids 2015
Charming Christmas Harold Rossman 2015
Crimson Peak Ferguson 2015
Dig Issac Zohar 2015
Tentacle 8 Man in Fisherman's Hat 2014
Crazy Eyes Lawyer 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Don't Talk To Irene Charles 2017
Rules Don't Apply Baptist Preacher 2016
Timeless Old Ethan Cahill 2016
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 Rodney Miller 2016
Married Without Kids 2015
Charming Christmas Harold Rossman 2015
Crimson Peak Ferguson 2015
Dig Issac Zohar 2015
Tentacle 8 Man in Fisherman's Hat 2014
Crazy Eyes Lawyer 2012
Unchained Reaction Himself - Guest Judge & Kinetic Sculptor 2012
Career Day Himself 2012
The Firm 2012
Falling Skies Uncle Scott 2011
Water For Elephants Proctor 2011
Is It Just Me? Ernie 2010
The Listener Judge Griffin 2009
Castle Charles Carson 2009
Sons of Anarchy Dr. Hacker 2008
Recount Justice Anthony Kennedy 2008
Evan Almighty Congressman Hughes 2007
Big Love Billboard Manager 2006
Live Once, Die Twice Earl MacDuff 2006
Criminal Minds Dr. Wagner 2005
How I Met Your Mother Yuthers 2005
Monster-In-Law TV Executive 2005
Cake Malcolm McGee 2005
Medium Mr. Dubois, Joe's Dad 2005
Boston Legal Dr. Earl Roberts 2004
LAX 2004
Chasing Freedom Philip Laughton 2004
Dark Waters Summerville 2003
Married to the Kellys Dean Baker 2003
Cold Case Dr. Milton Thayer 2003
NCIS Assistant Director Jonathan Overmeier 2003
Las Vegas Mr. Majelis 2003
Playmakers Gene Wilbanks 2003
S.W.A.T. Mr. Richard Segerstrom 2003
Wall Of Secrets Milton 2003
Monster House Himself 2003
Without a Trace Mr. Haines 2002
My Big Fat Greek Wedding Rodney Miller 2002
Cube²: Hypercube Colonel Thomas H. Maguire / Colonel Maguire 2002
Torso: The Evelyn Dick Story Third Trial Judge 2002
The Red Sneakers Final Game Referee 2002
A Killing Spring Ed Kramer 2002
Star Trek: Enterprise Surak 2001
A Glimpse Of Hell Donald Meyer 2001
The Division John Langtry 2001
Queer As Folk George Schickel 2000
When Andrew Came Home Dr. Matthews 2000
Girlfriends Robert Dooling 2000
The West Wing Otis 1999
Judging Amy Headmaster Clayton Ford 1999
Happy Face Murders Ephraim Quince 1999
Passions Judge J.E. Reilly 1999
Dangerous Evidence: The Lori Jackson Story Colonel Harry 1999
Dementia Uncle George 1999
Whatever it Takes Carl Lica 1998
Becker Mr. Fuller 1998
Life of the Party: The Pamela Harriman Story Fielding 1998
Charmed Kheel, Male Elder 1998
Cold Squad Martin Woodridge 1998
Starship Troopers Sky Marshall Dienes 1997
The Peacemaker CNN Newscaster 1997
Earth: Final Conflict Edward Gale 1997
Stargate SG-1 Sen. Fisher 1997
Spy Hard The President 1996
Up Close & Personal Gabe Lawrence - IBS Executive 1996
Traders Adam Cunningham 1996
Tracey Takes On... Jack Kileen 1996
JAG Brig. Gen. Sawyer 1995
Nowhere Man Dr. Gilmore 1995
My Family Mr. Gillespie 1995
Legend Rudolph Kendall 1995
The Outer Limits James Harding 1995
ER Carter Board member, Dr. Munch 1994
Chicago Hope Mr. Wynn 1994
Roswell Admiral 1994
A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Lethal Lifestyle Amos Moore 1994
RoboCop First Gentleman 1994
Babylon 5 Interrogator 1994
Modern Marvels Himself - Gray Guns Consulting Company 1993
J.F.K.: Reckless Youth Alex Kirk 1993
Diagnosis Murder Dr. John Harris 1993
Getting By Mr. Atkins 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Admiral Chekote 1993
Dead Ahead: The Exxon Valdez Disaster Governor Steve Cowper - State of Alaska 1992
Sinatra Fred Zinneman 1992
Picket Fences Mr. Fenn 1992
Melrose Place Mr. Fielding's Doctor, Tom 1992
For The Boys Sponsor #1, New York 1991
Silk Stalkings Caroline Krane's Lawyer 1991
Eye Of The Storm Father 1991
Sisters Wesley Picard 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Bob Gordon, Craig Ramming 1990
DEA Louis Calvatier 1990
Wings Reverend 1990
Doogie Howser, M.D. Frank Webster 1989
Screen One Governor Steve Cowpe 1989
Nightingales 1989
Murphy Brown Senator Hyden 1988
Drop-Out Mother 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Admiral Chekote 1987
Tour of Duty Lt. Col. Dalby 1987
The Oldest Rookie Bob 1987
Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future Mentor, Dr. Stuart Power, Mentor (voice) 1987
Dragnet Mayor Parvin 1987
LBJ: The Early Years 1987
Street Legal Herb Galloway 1987
Let's Get Harry Ambassador Douglas 1986
Head of the Class Dr. Enric Engen, Mr. Engen 1986
L.A. Law Prosecuting Attorney 1986
Matlock James Hamilton, Mr. Reese 1986
The Campbells Henry Payne 1986
The Colbys David Soames 1985
A Death in California Powell 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Billy Pearson, Bryan Holland 1985
Murder, She Wrote Ted Hartley, Dean Merrill, R. L. Pierson 1984
Three's a Crowd Mr. Blake 1984
Call to Glory 1984
Invitation to Hell Larry Ferris 1984
Airwolf Senator Steven Houston 1984
Night Court Group Therapist 1984
Boone Mr. Barnes 1983
Emerald Point N.A.S. Admiral Goddard 1983
For Love and Honor Major Nordoff 1983
St. Elsewhere Col. Harvey Blackwell 1982
Drop-Out Father Austin Morrow 1982
Knight Rider Sen. Forbes 1982
Silver Spoons Phil Manning 1982
Falcon Crest Andrew Price 1981
Simon & Simon Paul Costa 1981
McClain's Law 1981
Nero Wolfe Patrick Degan 1981
Dynasty Liam Farley 1981
Flamingo Road 1980
Knots Landing Lawyer, Senator Riker, T.J. Escott 1979
The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo Co-Pilot 1979
The Paper Chase Greg Noyes 1978
Dallas Brian, David Stanley, Richard Mertz, Dr. Alan Cosby 1978
The Incredible Hulk Harrison Cole 1977
Lou Grant Professor Kreiger 1977
Quincy M.E. Dr. Robert Miles 1976
CBS Daytime 90 Elliot Pearson 1974
Happy Days Mr. Hillary 1974
Adulterous Affair Russ 1966
The Edge of Night 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙