Bruce Holman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70

Birth Name

Bruce Edward Holman

Born

Tuesday, 29 June 1954

Actor Filmography

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Airport Pedestrian, Warehouse Worker, AA Meeting Attendee 2015
State of Affairs Ar Rissalah Terrorist #4, Businessman Under Arrest 2014
Ray Donovan L.A. County Sheriff 2013
Hitchcock Film Crew 2012
Revenge FBI Agent 2011
Miss Nobody Detective 2010
Castle Precinct Detective 2009
The Mentalist Men's-Club Member 2008
Changeling Execution Observer 2008
Dexter Det. Michael Soderquist 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Airport Pedestrian, Warehouse Worker, AA Meeting Attendee 2015
State of Affairs Ar Rissalah Terrorist #4, Businessman Under Arrest 2014
Ray Donovan L.A. County Sheriff 2013
Hitchcock Film Crew 2012
Revenge FBI Agent 2011
Miss Nobody Detective 2010
Castle Precinct Detective 2009
The Mentalist Men's-Club Member 2008
Changeling Execution Observer 2008
Dexter Det. Michael Soderquist 2006
Standoff Classroom Observer 2006
How I Met Your Mother Art Gallery Bystander 2005
Bones Max Kane 2005
Monk Precinct Detective, Crime Scene Detective 2002
24 Secret Service Agent 2001
The Guardian Dr. Silverman 2001
One on One Club Manager 2001
Fight Club Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video 1999
The King of Queens Store Customer, Office Worker Exiting Elevator 1998
A Civil Action Federal Marshall 1998
Starship Troopers Jump Ball Referee 1997
Air Force One Secret Service Agent #4 1997
Eraser FBI Agent Firing Machine Gun 1996
Down Periscope Selection Board Officer (uncredited) 1996
Broken Arrow Chairman Aid (as Bruce E. Holman) 1996
Outbreak Aide to White House Chief-of-Staff Seated Against Wall 1995
Clear and Present Danger FBI Agent 1994
Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult Precinct Detective 1994
Addams Family Values Office Worker 1993
Diagnosis Murder Uniform Officer Running in Parking Garage 1993
Chaplin Beach Party Guest 1992
The Bodyguard Rotory Club VIP on Dais 1992
Arresting Behavior Officer in Fight 1992
Diggstown Yelling Ringside Spectator 1992
The Addams Family Office Worker 1991
Unsolved Mysteries Detective 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙