Bruce Lidington

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Bruce Howard Lidington

Born

Monday, 30 January 1950

Died

Monday, 05 August 1996

Actor Filmography

In Love and War American Surgeon 1996
Solomon & Sheba Benidiah 1995
Dangerfield Mr. Wright 1995
Guinevere Swordsmith 1994
The Man Who Cried Harry Turnbull 1993
Covington Cross Lead Henchman 1992
Sword of the Valiant Sir Bertilak 1984
By the Sword Divided Colonel Ireton 1983
Bergerac Skinner 1981
The Devil's Crown Arbalester 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

In Love and War American Surgeon 1996
Solomon & Sheba Benidiah 1995
Dangerfield Mr. Wright 1995
Guinevere Swordsmith 1994
The Man Who Cried Harry Turnbull 1993
Covington Cross Lead Henchman 1992
Sword of the Valiant Sir Bertilak 1984
By the Sword Divided Colonel Ireton 1983
Bergerac Skinner 1981
The Devil's Crown Arbalester 1978
1990 Harper 1977
Jesus of Nazareth Thomas 1977
BBC2 Playhouse Felix 1974
The Swordsman Swordsman 1974
Orson Welles' Great Mysteries Francesco Cerpi 1973
Van der Valk Paul (as Bruce Liddington) 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙