Bruno Kirby

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 75
Bruno Kirby was an American actor, singer, voice artist, and comedian. He was known for his roles in City Slickers, When Harry Met Sally..., Good Morning, Vietnam, The Godfather Part II, and Donnie Brasco. He voiced Reginald Stout in Stuart Little.

Bruno Kirby was an American actor, singer, voice artist, and comedian. He was known for his roles in City Slickers, When Harry Met Sally..., Good Morning, Vietnam, The Godfather Part II, and Donnie Brasco. He voiced Reginald Stout in Stuart Little.

Birth Name

Bruno Giovanni Quidaciolu Jr.

Born

Thursday, 28 April 1949

Died

Monday, 14 August 2006

Actor Filmography

Played Detective Allen 2006
Entourage Phil Rubenstein 2004
The Jury Carmen Pintozzi 2004
Helter Skelter Vincent Bugliosi 2004
One Eyed King Mickey 2001
American Tragedy Barry Scheck 2000
Stuart Little Mr. Stout / Reginald Stout (voice) 1999
History Is Made at Night Max Fisher 1999
A Slipping-Down Life Kiddie Arcades Manager / Kiddie Acres Manager 1999
Donnie Brasco Nicky / Nicholas 'Nicky' Santora 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Played Detective Allen 2006
Entourage Phil Rubenstein 2004
The Jury Carmen Pintozzi 2004
Helter Skelter Vincent Bugliosi 2004
One Eyed King Mickey 2001
American Tragedy Barry Scheck 2000
Stuart Little Mr. Stout / Reginald Stout (voice) 1999
History Is Made at Night Max Fisher 1999
A Slipping-Down Life Kiddie Arcades Manager / Kiddie Acres Manager 1999
Donnie Brasco Nicky / Nicholas 'Nicky' Santora 1997
Sleepers Shakes' Father 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
The Show Formerly Known as the Martin Short Show Manager 1995
The Basketball Diaries Swifty 1995
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child The Great One 1995
Golden Gate Agent Ron Pirelli 1993
Frasier Marco 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Self - Guest 1993
Fallen Angels Tony Reseck 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Victor Helms Sr. 1993
Hoffa Nightclub Comic 1992
Mastergate Abel Lamb 1992
Mad About You Virgil 1992
The Larry Sanders Show Bruno Kirby 1992
City Slickers Ed Furillo 1991
The Freshman Victor Ray 1990
Tales from the Crypt Billy Paloma 1989
We're No Angels Deputy 1989
Bert Rigby, You're a Fool Kyle DeForest 1989
When Harry Met Sally... Jess 1989
Frank Nitti: The Enforcer 1988
Good Morning, Vietnam Lt. Steven Hauk 1988
Tin Men Mouse 1987
It's Garry Shandling's Show. Brad Brillnick 1986
Flesh+Blood Orbec 1985
Birdy Renaldi 1984
Buchanan High Mr. Prescott 1984
This Is Spinal Tap Tommy Pischedda 1984
Kiss My Grits Flash 1982
Fame Marty Shwartz 1982
Modern Romance Jay 1981
Hill Street Blues Louis 1981
Borderline Jimmy Fante 1980
Where the Buffalo Roam Marty Lewis 1980
Detective School Marvin 1979
Some Kind of Miracle Frank Smiles 1979
Almost Summer Bobby DeVito 1978
The Godfather Saga Young Peter Clemenza 1977
Between the Lines David Entwhistle / David 1977
Baby Blue Marine Pop Mosley 1976
The Godfather: Part II Young Clemenza 1974
Cinderella Liberty Alcott / Alcott (as Bruce Kirby Jr.) 1973
Superdad Stanley 1973
A Summer Without Boys Quincy 1973
Kojak Keith Wicks 1973
The Harrad Experiment Harry Schacht / Harry / Beth's roommate 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Official 1972
M*A*S*H Pvt. Lorenzo Boone 1972
The Super Anthony Girelli 1972
Emergency! Ken 1972
The Young Graduates Les 1971
Columbo Cadet Morgan 1971
Room 222 Herbie Constadine, Herbie Considine 1969
The Magical World of Disney Stanley 1954

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙