Bruno Solo

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Bruno Lassalle

Born

Wednesday, 23 September 1964

Actor Filmography

Josep Serge / Serge (voice) 2020
After the Crash Jacques Monod 2019
Perfect Crimes David 2017
The Accident Gabriel Cauvy 2016
La mort d'Auguste Bernard Mature 2015
Iqbal, a Tale of a Fearless Child Guzman 2015
Cassandre Franck Servaz 2015
Être François 2015
Top Gear France Self 2015
Peplum Sénateur conspirateur 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Josep Serge / Serge (voice) 2020
After the Crash Jacques Monod 2019
Perfect Crimes David 2017
The Accident Gabriel Cauvy 2016
La mort d'Auguste Bernard Mature 2015
Iqbal, a Tale of a Fearless Child Guzman 2015
Cassandre Franck Servaz 2015
Être François 2015
Top Gear France Self 2015
Peplum Sénateur conspirateur 2015
Brèves de comptoir Bolo 2014
Hôtel de la plage Paul Lopez 2014
Deadly Summer Simon 2013
Meurtres à... Eric Vautier 2013
Caïn Antoine Dupré 2012
LA Verite Si Je Mens! 3 Yvan Touati 2012
Blood on the Docks Capitaine Paul Winckler, Paul Winckler 2011
Hitler in Hollywood Bruno Solo 2011
Au bistro du coin Samuel, le véto / Samuel Van Herzel 2011
In Gold We Trust Rémi 2010
Park Benches Le client vis aglo 2009
Le séminaire Caméra Café Hervé Dumont 2009
Lady Blood Le chauffeur de taxi 2008
13 French Street Carré 2007
Fais pas ci, fais pas ça Himself - En personne, Himself / En personne 2007
Pur week-end François 2007
The Colonel Le commandant Reidacher 2006
Espace détente Hervé Dumont 2005
La vie de Michel Muller est plus belle que la vôtre Bruno Solo 2005
Kaamelott Herveig, porte-drapeaux 2004
Rendez-vous en terre inconnue Himself 2004
Les clefs de bagnole Un comédien qui refuse de tourner avec Laurent 2003
Livraison à domicile Ludo 2003
Caméra Café Hervé Dumont 2001
Would I Lie to You? 2 Yvan 2001
Jet Set Jimmy 2000
Restons groupés Jeff 1998
H Philippe 1998
Mauvais Genre Docteur Belhas 1997
La vérité si je mens! Yvan 1997
Zone Interdite Himself - Guest 1993
Fort Boyard Self 1990

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙