Bryan Greenberg

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
Bryan Greenberg is an American actor and singer, known for his starring role as Ben Epstein in the HBO original series How to Make It in America as well as a recurring role as Jake Jagielski in the WB series One Tree Hill and as Nick Garrett on the short-lived ABC drama October Road. His film work includes The Perfect Score, Prime, Bride Wars, and Friends with Benefits.

Bryan Greenberg is an American actor and singer, known for his starring role as Ben Epstein in the HBO original series How to Make It in America as well as a recurring role as Jake Jagielski in the WB series One Tree Hill and as Nick Garrett on the short-lived ABC drama October Road. His film work includes The Perfect Score, Prime, Bride Wars, and Friends with Benefits.

Birth Name

Bryan E. Greenberg

Born

Wednesday, 24 May 1978

Links

Actor Filmography

Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
The Left Right Game Ace 2020
Same Time, Next Christmas Gregg Harris 2019
God Friended Me Teddy Preston 2018
Sideswiped Ryan 2018
Fourplay Tom 2018
Random Tropical Paradise Harry Fluder 2017
The Tick Derek 2016
Already Tomorrow in Hong Kong Josh 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
The Left Right Game Ace 2020
Same Time, Next Christmas Gregg Harris 2019
God Friended Me Teddy Preston 2018
Sideswiped Ryan 2018
Fourplay Tom 2018
Random Tropical Paradise Harry Fluder 2017
The Tick Derek 2016
Already Tomorrow in Hong Kong Josh 2016
A Year and Change Owen 2015
The Program Floyd's Buddy 2015
Flock of Dudes Barrett 2015
Bessie John Hammond 2015
Vice Evan 2015
Studio Gibson Self 2014
A Short History of Decay Nathan Fisher / Nathan 2014
The Arrangement Billy / Billy Whitley 2013
The Normals Billy Schine 2012
The Mindy Project Ben 2012
The Kitchen Paul 2012
Friends with Benefits Parker 2011
The Good Guy Daniel Seaver 2010
How to Make It in America Ben Epstein 2010
Bride Wars Nate 2009
Nobel Son Barkley Michaelson 2007
October Road Nick Garrett 2007
Love and Debate Chris 2006
Prime David Bloomberg 2005
Unscripted Himself / Self 2005
The Perfect Score Matty Matthews 2004
One Tree Hill Jake Jaglieski 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
Life with Bonnie Timmy 2002
The Chronicle Damon Furberg 2001
Three Sisters Roy 2001
Boston Public Mr. Freeman 2000
Strong Medicine Kent 2000
Third Watch Francis DeSilva 1999
The Sopranos Peter McClure 1999
Providence Neal 1999
A Civil Action Firecracker Kid 1998
Law & Order Matt Wheeler 1990

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙