Bryn Apprill

IVA Star Rating : 61
Bryn Apprill is an American voice actress affiliated with Funimation. Her voice acting career began in 2013, and since then, she has been providing voices for a number of English-language versions of Japanese anime films and television series. Some of her major roles include Krista Lenz / Historia Reiss in Attack on Titan, Kurumi in Hal, Kaede in... read more

Discover

Bryn Apprill is an American voice actress affiliated with Funimation. Her voice acting career began in 2013, and since then, she has been providing voices for a number of English-language versions of Japanese anime films and television series. Some of her major roles include Krista Lenz / Historia Reiss in Attack on Titan, Kurumi in Hal, Kaede in The Boy and the Beast, Hiyori Iki in Noragami, Kotori Itsuka in Date A Live, Yaya in Unbreakable Machine-Doll, Chocola in Nekopara, and Cyan Hijirikawa in Show by Rock!!. She reprised her role as Cyan in the sequel series Show by Rock!!.

Birth Name

Bryn Catherine Apprill

Born

Monday, 29 January 1996

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙